Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E.jpg Ad
Toyota-Tuesday-Trivia-Web-Ad-2022-160x600.png Ad

Cascade Christian Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mike Schaan
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Pierson, Rodney Ash, Sandra Cummings, Todd Burns
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/15 Tue 3:00 pm 23rd Annual Crusader Relays (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Cascade Christian, Lost River, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
St. Mary's, Medford
DONE 3/17 Thu 3:30 pm Crater Twilight (Crater High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Glendale, Hidden Valley, North Medford
Crater
DONE 4/1 Fri 5:15 pm Medford Rotary Relays (Spiegelberg Stadium)
Cascade Christian, North Medford
North Medford
DONE 4/2 Sat 11:45 am Medford Rotary Relays (Bowerman Field North Medford)
Cascade Christian, North Medford
North Medford
DONE 4/9 Sat 12:00 pm BigFoot Pepsi/Jim Robinson Twilight Invite (Roseburg High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Mazama, North Douglas, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Roseburg
DONE 4/13 Wed 4:00 pm 3A Special District 4 Meet (Sutherlin High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 4/15 Fri 3:30 pm Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Henley, North Medford, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford
South Medford
DONE 4/22 Fri 7:15 pm Phillips-Klimek Distance Twilight (Phoenix High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
Phoenix
DONE 4/23 Sat 12:00 pm Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Phoenix, St. Mary's, Medford
Phoenix
DONE 4/30 Sat 10:00 am 72nd Annual Grants Pass Rotary Invite (Russ Werner Track & Field Grants Pass)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
DONE 5/4 Wed 4:00 pm 3A Special District 4 Meet (Pleasant Hill High School)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, La Pine, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Pleasant Hill
DONE 5/13 - 5/14 F/S 11:30 am 3A Special District 4 Championships (Legends Stadium, Harrisburg)
Cascade Christian, Harrisburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Harrisburg
DONE 5/19 - 5/21 R - S TBD 2022 OSAA State Championships (University of Oregon, Eugene)
OSAA
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brody Sample 11
Evan Stonehill 9
Grant Walker 12
Henry Giomo-Brown 9
Jacob Cisson 9
Jacob Rheault 11
Jake Sorani 12
Luke Wilson 10
Matthew Moses 11
Peyton Maurer 10
Tayen Landers 9
Tyler Almasy 11