Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
Gametime-Hydration728x90.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Wilsonville Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Scott Thompson
Asst. Coach
Bob Kleckner
JV Head Coach
Steve Young
JV2 Head Coach
Brian Ramm
JV2 Manager
Courtney Milburn
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
20 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-2
League Record
5-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
8-2
RPI Rating
649.265
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
8-2
Colley Rating
742.660
Colley Rank
#6

Last Calculated
3:40 am, Sep. 24, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/31/21 5:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/31/21 7pm @ St. Mary's Academy (Lakeridege HS)
Done Jamboree R 9/2/21 5pm @ TBD (Rex Putnam HS - NWOC Jamboree)
L 1-3 League T 9/7/21 6:45pm @ La Salle Prep
W 3-0 League R 9/9/21 6:45pm @ Putnam
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 8am @ Lincoln (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 4pm @ Crescent Valley (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/14/21 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
W 3-0 League R 9/16/21 6:45pm vs. Hillsboro
W 3-0 League T 9/21/21 6:45pm vs. Scappoose
W 3-0 League R 9/23/21 6:45pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/25/21 8am @ TBD (State Preview - South Albany HS)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 6:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 6:45pm vs. Putnam
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 7pm @ Parkrose
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/12/21 6:45pm @ Hillsboro
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/16/21 8am vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn & Wilsonville High Schools)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:45pm @ Scappoose
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6:45pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 6:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
OSAA 5A Rank
#5
Overall Record
8-2
League Record
5-1
Last Calculated
3:40 am, Sep. 24, 2021
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
8-2
RPI Rating
649.265
WWP
0.820
OWP
0.557
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
8-2
Colley Rating
742.660
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Lakeridge (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 6-5 Yes
8/31 St. Mary's Academy (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 4-7 Yes
9/7 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 8-1 Yes
9/9 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-4 Yes
9/11 Lincoln (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/11 Crescent Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 9-2 Yes
9/14 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 4-3 Yes
9/16 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 6-4 Yes
9/21 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 2-5 Yes
9/23 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 2-2 Yes
10 contests 8-2
(WP)
8.2 ÷ 10.0 = 0.820
(WWP)
5.573 ÷ 10 opponents = 0.557
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ella Hubka DS 11 5-2_
2 Hannah Holman S/OP 12 5-6
3 Mary Matthews DS 10 5-4
4 Kate Gore OH 10 5-5
5 Sophia Kleckner L 12 5-5
6 Cammy Gore S 10 5-5
7 Makenna Wiepert S/OP 11 5-11
8 Tatum Lubisich MB/OH 12 5-11
9 Ashli Edmiston OH 12 5-9
10 Sydney Bowen OH/OP 12 6-1_
11 Kaylee Dresser OP/MB 11 5-10
12 Sydnie Bierma OP/MB 12 5-11
13 Emma Alewine MB/OP 11 6-1_
18 Ashlyn Hartford OH 10 5-6
25 Olivia Lyons MB 10 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 8/28/21 TBD @ TBD (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
L 1-2 Non-League T 8/31/21 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Wilsonville HS main gym)
W 2-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (WHS main gym)
Done League R 9/2/21 5pm @ TBD (Scappoose HS - NWOC Jamboree)
W 2-1 League T 9/7/21 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 2-0 League R 9/9/21 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
W 2-0 League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
W 2-0 League R 9/16/21 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 8am vs. TBD (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 8am vs. Mountainside [JV] (Wilsonville tournament - Wilsonville H.S.)
W 2-0 League T 9/21/21 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League R 9/23/21 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 5:45pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/9/21 TBD @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/12/21 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Kate Gore OH 10 5-5
18 Ashlyn Hartford OH 10 5-6
20 Sophia Day DS 11 5-4
21 Isabel Folske DS 11 5-6
22 Braxton Bekooy OP 10 5-6
23 Sophia Brandes MB 9 5-9
24 JulieAnna Schaecher L 11 5-4
25 Olivia Lyons MB 10 5-11
26 Tahlia Roland OP 10 5-9
27 Audrey Counts OH 9 5-9
28 Bella Lockhart DS 11 5-3
29 Alexis Carroll OP 11 5-6
41 Anna Jardin MB 11 5-9
42 Ellis Underhill S 9 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 8/31/21 4pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] (La Salle Prep)
L 0-2 Non-League T 8/31/21 5:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (La Salle Prep)
Done League R 9/2/21 5pm @ TBD (Milwaukie HS - NWOC Jamboree)
Done Non-League S 9/4/21 8am @ TBD (Westview HS JV2 Invitational)
L 0-2 League T 9/7/21 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
W 2-1 League R 9/9/21 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
L 0-2 League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
W 2-0 League R 9/16/21 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 8am @ TBD (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-0 League T 9/21/21 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2]
Done League R 9/23/21 4:15pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/25/21 TBD @ TBD (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood HS)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] 3:50pm
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/26/21 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
14 Ciana Hockensmith S 9 6-0
15 Mattison Quinn S/OP 10 5-6_
17 Rubi Martin DS/S 9 5-3_
31 Clair Keith L/DS 9 5-1
32 Lilly Press DS 9 5-2_
33 Helena Tyberg OH 10 5-5
34 Salma Manuel OH/MB 9 5-8
35 Sanjana Mahesh MB 10 5-6_
36 Karli Sanders MB/OH 9 5-5_
37 Olivia Meyers DS/OH 9 5-5
38 Lana Gillas OH 9 5-5_
39 Maya Saunders OH/DS 9 5-5_
40 Ashley Sheirbon OH 10 5-10
43 Allee Jones OH/MB 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found