Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NSP Ad

Tigard Softball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Pete Kostel
Asst. Coaches
Alexis Buschert, Chelsea Biglow, Erica Hansen, Julie Frye, Kalyna Korok
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Softball Umpires Association
Varsity Contests
18 / 18
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
10-2


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 9-2 Non-League M 4/12/21 5pm vs. Mountainside
W 15-0 League W 4/14/21 6:30pm @ Oregon City
W 2-0 Non-League F 4/16/21 5pm vs. Westview
W 3-2 League M 4/19/21 5pm vs. West Linn
W 2-0 League W 4/21/21 5pm @ Tualatin
W 4-3 League F 4/23/21 5pm vs. Lakeridge
W 10-0 League M 4/26/21 5pm @ Canby
W 9-0 League W 4/28/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 10-0 League F 4/30/21 5pm vs. Oregon City
W 16-0 Non-League M 5/3/21 6pm @ Glencoe
W 1-0 League W 5/5/21 6:45pm @ West Linn (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
W 6-1 League F 5/7/21 5pm vs. Tualatin
L 1-5 League M 5/10/21 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 2-3 League W 5/12/21 5pm vs. Canby
W 20-0 League F 5/14/21 6:45pm @ Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego Junior High)
W 2-0 Non-League S 5/15/21 11am vs. Newberg
W 5-2 Non-League T 5/18/21 5pm @ Barlow
W 5-3 Non-League W 5/19/21 5pm @ Jesuit
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
16-2
League Record
10-2
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
0 contests 0-0
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 0.0 = 0.0
(WWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Quindlan Kelleher OF/RHP 10
3 Kate Looney INF 11
4 Sera Reilly OF 11
5 Kaylin Kisor OF 11
6 Elena Hartnell INF 10
7 Kali Kisor INF 11
8 Karen Spadafora C 10
9 Ella Dardis OF 9
10 Olivia Allison OF/C 11
12 Makenna Reid LHP/INF 11
15 Sophia vanderSommen INF 12
21 Katie Regalado INF 12
23 Kani Korok INF 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 7-1 Non-League M 4/12/21 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
L 5-6 League W 4/14/21 4:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
W 6-5 Non-League F 4/16/21 5pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 6-3 League M 4/19/21 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
W 15-0 League W 4/21/21 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
W 13-3 League F 4/23/21 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
W 13-2 League M 4/26/21 5pm @ Canby [JV]
W 8-7 League W 4/28/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
W 14-2 League F 4/30/21 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
W 17-0 Non-League M 5/3/21 4pm @ Glencoe [JV]
W 9-5 League W 5/5/21 4:30pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Canceled
League F 5/7/21 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
L 2-5 League M 5/10/21 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 11-1 League W 5/12/21 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
W 19-2 League F 5/14/21 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Lake Oswego Junior High)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Ashley Smith 10
3 Chloe Eagles 10
5 Macy Witt 9
6 Hailey Shimojima 10
7 Sarah Boehringer 9
8 Ella James 10
9 Ellie Davila 11
10 Sydney Wolf 10
11 Mercedes Harms 10
12 Sadie Martin 10
13 Natalie Church 9
14 Ava Hernandez 9
16 Hailey White 9
19 Sophia Schwartz 9
23 Ashley Salstrom 10