North Valley Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Farrah Champion
- Asst. Coaches
- Gabe Champion, Heidi Ruble, Mike Champion, Olivia Innis, Travis Moore
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD5 Special District 5
» Go Knights!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Rogue Classic Invite (Grants Pass High School)
Glendale, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, North Valley, Rogue River |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
25th Annual Crusader Relay (St. Mary's Medford)
Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Illinois Valley, North Valley, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 2:00 pm |
Phoenix Icebreaker (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Crater Classic Twilight (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Valley |
Crater |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Medford Rotary Relays (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford |
North Medford |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational Me (Roseburg High School)
Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, North Valley, Roseburg, South Umpqua |
Roseburg |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Mazama JV Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Chiloquin, Henley, Mazama, North Valley |
Mazama |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, Roseburg, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Thurston |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
May The 4th Be With You (Illinois Valley High School)
Glendale, Illinois Valley, North Valley, St. Mary's, Medford |
Illinois Valley |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 12:00 pm |
3A Special District 5 Championships (Sutherlin High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Moore | 11 | ||||
Aiden Coons | 11 | ||||
Aiden Lehmberg | 9 | ||||
Arlen Everett | 9 | ||||
Ben Weidenhammer | 11 | ||||
Brodric Gibson | 9 | ||||
Brody Morgan | 9 | ||||
Bryson Teal | 12 | ||||
Caleb Gaskin | 9 | ||||
Cody Russell | 11 | ||||
Connor Jones | 9 | ||||
Corbin Rappleyea | 9 | ||||
Durum Pedersen | 12 | ||||
Gabriel Kimball | 11 | ||||
Gisa Dixon | 10 | ||||
Isaiah Blackford | 10 | ||||
Jake Cregan | 9 | ||||
James Hardin | 12 | ||||
Jaxson Fischer | 9 | ||||
John Erkeneff | 11 | ||||
Joshua Kightlinger | 11 | ||||
Kevin Champion | 9 | ||||
Landen Montgomery | 9 | ||||
Naden Gibson | 12 | ||||
Nova Udink | 9 | ||||
Ronald Goodnough | 9 | ||||
Ronan Burbank | 12 | ||||
Ryan Gaskin | 11 | ||||
Samuel Bailey | 12 | ||||
Tanner Bennett | 9 | ||||
Tanner Core | 10 | ||||
Thorn O'Neil | 12 |
No Team Photo Found