North Eugene Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Eric Peterson
- Asst. Coaches
- Bri Lantrip, Gentle Anderson, Max Irving
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
» Go Highlanders!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | TBD |
North Eugene vs. Willamette Dual BTF Meet |
Willamette |
DONE | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Thurston (Thurston)
North Eugene, Thurston |
Thurston |
DONE | 4/10 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Sheldon North Eugene, Sheldon, Thurston |
Sheldon |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Thurston vs. North Eugene Dual BTF Meet (North Eugene)
|
North Eugene |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/24 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Double-Dual North Eugene, Roseburg, Sheldon |
Sheldon |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 3:00 pm |
MWL Districts (Southern Oregon University)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston |
Ashland |
SCHD | 5/11 | Sat | 10:30 am |
MWL Districts (Southern Oregon University)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston |
Ashland |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found