Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

Madison Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeremy Sutter
Asst. Coaches
Clyde Kipcak, Keith Vidos
JV Head Coach
Adam Stone
JV2 Asst. Coach
Joe Ferguson
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 Non-League T 3/2/21 7:30pm vs. Centennial (Marshall Campus)
T 2-2 Non-League W 3/3/21 7pm @ Sandy
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 7:30pm vs. Lincoln (Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 7:30pm vs. Wilson
Scheduled
League S 3/13/21 2pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
League T 3/16/21 4pm @ Benson (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 7:30pm @ Roosevelt
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 7:30pm vs. Franklin
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Travis Weksler D 9
2 Jackson Spear D 12
3 Brendan Feely M 12
4 Josue Vasquez Contreras M 11
5 Eli Harrington M 10
7 Mingo Blackbird M 9
10 Gus Sandstedt D 11
11 Keanon Vidos M 12
12 Damon Shorey D 11
13 Charlie Peterson D 11
14 Nigusu Hamaya F 11
15 Saul Delfin M 11
16 Colin Quinn F 12
18 Diego Carrasco GK 11
19 Carlos Escalera M 12
20 Aidan Cindrich M 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 7-0 Non-League T 3/2/21 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV] (Marshall Campus)
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/9/21 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 5:30pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/13/21 10am @ Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 5:30pm @ Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/30/21 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 4/2/21 4pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant Upper Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Gabriel Vannelli F 11
2 Colton Fay F 11
3 John Acock 9
4 Eli Holstein F 11
5 Enzo Nusbaum 9
6 Max Daignault 9
7 Serafin Morales Escandon F 11
10 Samuel Greene M 10
11 William Laskey F/D 11
12 Mingo Blackbird 9
13 Jake Casey M 10
14 Travis Weksler D/M 9
15 Zachary Puckett M 10
16 Melvin Huiles Ramirez M 10
17 Daniel Vasquez F 10
18 Elijah Watnick-Wizeman D 10
19 Marley Sussman D 10
20 Owen White GK 10
22/8 Sam Acock D 11
24/9 Eduardo Rodriquez D/M 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League
Neutral Site
M 3/1/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Grass)
Done League W 3/3/21 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta Park Grass)
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta # 5 - JV2 Red)
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Grass)
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta Park 5 (Franklin W))
Scheduled
League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta # 5 - JV2 White)
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/20/21 2pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Hood River Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 4/2/21 4pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Delta Park #3)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Neamia Umtuch 9
2 Holland Lewis-Newcomb 9
5 Aidan Langlie 9
7 Miles Molligan Scott 9
8 Jerry Barefield 9
9 Enzo Nusbaum 9
10 Lucian Playford Larrabee 9
11 Landon Fay 9
12 John Acock 9
13 Edwin Ascencio 9
14 Max Daignault 9
15 Quentin Stellpflug 9
17 Jack Shumaker 9
22 Charlie Cittadini 9
23 Halen Weimer-Coppock 9
24 Von Butenschoen 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 4pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Delta Grass)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found