Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-728x90.jpg Ad

La Salle Prep Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Merlin Triplett
Asst. Coach
David Leslie
JV Head Coach
Scott Warner
JV2 Asst. Coach
Bram Fletcher
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
11 / 11
Record Information
Overall Record
7-2-2
League Record
5-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 League R 3/4/21 7pm @ Wilsonville
W 7-1 League T 3/9/21 7pm vs. Parkrose
T 2-2 Non-League R 3/11/21 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel
W 8-0 League T 3/16/21 7pm vs. Scappoose
W 8-0 League R 3/18/21 7pm @ Putnam
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/23/21 7pm vs. Wilson
W 5-0 League R 3/25/21 7pm @ Hillsboro
T 3-3 League T 3/30/21 7pm vs. Putnam
W 2-0 League R 4/1/21 7pm vs. Wilsonville
L 1-2 Non-League M 4/5/21 7pm vs. Central Catholic
W 3-2 Non-League W 4/7/21 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Elliott Reynolds 11
1 Parker English 11
5 Dominic Burkhart 11
6 Matthew Aizawa 12
7 Johannes Gikas 11
8 Luke Bjelland 11
9 Quentin Strange 10
10 Mizael Harris 11
11 Aidan O'Brien 11
12 Kainoa Taylor 12
13 Jeffrey Richter 11
14 Finbar O'Brien 10
15 Wade Nichols 12
17 Pel Marks-Bienen 12
18 Mahkal Parrish 12
19 Sam Robles 12
20 Kevin Serrano-Maldonado 9
21 Luke Warner 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-1 League R 3/4/21 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
W 7-0 League T 3/9/21 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
W 8-0 League R 3/11/21 4pm @ St. Helens [JV]
W 5-0 Non-League T 3/16/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
W 8-0 League R 3/18/21 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
Done Non-League T 3/23/21 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
W 4-0 League R 3/25/21 4:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
W 4-1 Non-League S 3/27/21 11am @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
W 7-0 League T 3/30/21 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 3-1 League R 4/1/21 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Finn Whittington 10
2 Riley Beillard 10
3 Jacob Olson 10
4 Jackson Chapman 10
5 Samuel Kress 10
6 Seth Ahmann 9
7 Walker Meili 10
8 Owen Nichols 10
9 Aidan McCarthy 10
10 Isaiah Melbinger 11
11 Joey Irish 10
12 Daniel Hartson 11
14 Samuele Marquez-Stock 10
15 Cameron Rast 11
16 Reuben De Souza 11
18 Nathaniel Taylor 10
19 Aidan Cate 10
20 Seamus Gwyn 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/10/21 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League R 3/11/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Done League T 3/16/21 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/19/21 4:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
W 6-2 League M 3/22/21 1pm @ Wilsonville [FR]
L 0-1 Non-League W 3/24/21 4:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League M 3/29/21 4:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Done Non-League W 3/31/21 4:30pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Felix Kayser 9
1 Clayton Spink 9
2 Eldon Nichols 9
3 Eliot Gaido 9
4 Isaac Lyon 9
5 Ciaran Garvey 9
6 Jasper Gilley 9
7 Andrew Emerson 9
8 Breslin Nichols 9
10 Dawson Stroud 9
11 Roman Jensen 9
12 Brooks Coleman 9
13 Aidan Melbinger 9
15 Brett Lundgren 9
17 Dylan Ryznar 9
18 Austin Stephens 9
19 Sean Snow 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found