Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Hillsboro Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Hoiem
Asst. Coaches
Luis Mercado, Matt Wolf
JV Head Coach
Carlos Artero
JV2 Head Coach
Brian Pendergrass
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
8 / 8
Record Information
Overall Record
1-5-2
League Record
1-5-2


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 1-1 League R 3/4/21 7pm vs. Parkrose
L 2-3 League T 3/9/21 4:15pm @ Scappoose (Chinook Field SW EM Watts Rd & HWY 30)
W 8-0 League R 3/11/21 4:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
T 1-1 League T 3/16/21 7pm vs. Wilsonville
L 0-1 League T 3/23/21 7pm vs. Putnam
L 0-5 League R 3/25/21 7pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 3-4 League T 3/30/21 7pm @ Wilsonville
L 2-3 League R 4/1/21 7pm @ Putnam
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Luis Gutierez GK 10 5-10
0/0 Alexis Ortiz GK 10 5-7
1/1 Daniel Malamura D 12 5-10
2/2 Devlin Reberry F 11 6-1
3/3 Leo Contreras D 12 5-6
4/4 Gerardo Contreras M 10 5-5
5/5 Cristian Almonte M 11 5-7
6/6 Mason Reyes M 11 5-9
7/7 Angel Chevez F 12 5-8
8/8 Diego Tapia Silva F 11 6-0
9/9 Fabian Reyna F 12 5-7
10/10 Daniel Gonzalez M 12 5-8
11/11 Carlos Urenda F 12 5-8
12/12 Carlos Geovanni Aguilar M 11 6-1
13/13 Noe Chavez D 12 5-5
14/14 Jose Sanchez M 11 5-6
15/15 Carlos Martinez Ayala D 12 5-9
16/16 Erick Chavez D 10 5-8
17/17 Ricardo Ruiz M 10 5-7
18/18 Josh Diaz Sanchez D 12 5-8
19/19 Alonso Herrera Trejo F 12 5-9
20/20 Divan Lule D 12 6-1
21/21 Josiah Adams D 11 6-0
22/22 Carlos Estrella D 10 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-2 League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League T 3/9/21 4:15pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Anderson Field located behind Scappoose Middle School)
T 5-5 League T 3/16/21 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League R 3/18/21 4pm @ St. Helens [JV]
W 4-2 League T 3/23/21 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
L 0-4 League R 3/25/21 4:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
L 2-5 League T 3/30/21 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done League R 4/1/21 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV] (Aldercreek MS -Turf)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Luis Gutierrez GK 10
0 Alexis Ortiz GK 10
2 Michael Medina F 10
3 Naoto Kagawa M 9
5 Alexis Camacho D 9
6 Devean Zavala D 9
7 Jesus Bojorges D 9
8 Adriel Garcia F 10
9 Carlos Lazaro F 11
10 Roberto Hernandez M 9
11 Fernando Garcia F 10
13 Manual Avalos F 10
14 Carlos Zavala Palomares F 9
15 Adonai Garcia F 10
16 Emmanuel Marquez-Marquez D 10
17 Joshua Barber D 10
18 Oscar Perez-Mendoza M 11
19 Andres Torres Diaz F 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found