Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Grant Union Volleyball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shanna Northway
Asst. Coach
Andrea Combs
JV Head Coach
Erin Beil
JV Asst. Coach
Mandie McQuown
Program Information
Classification
2A (2020-21)
League
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Tri-Co Volleyball
Varsity Contests
10 / 10 on 10 dates
Record Information
Overall Record
5-5
League Record
4-2


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League W 3/3/21 5pm vs. Crane
W 3-0 League S 3/6/21 Noon @ Stanfield
L 0-3 Non-League R 3/11/21 5pm vs. Burns
W 3-0 League S 3/13/21 Noon vs. Pilot Rock
W 3-0 Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm @ Prairie City / Burnt River
L 2-3 League F 3/19/21 Noon @ Heppner
W 3-0 League S 3/20/21 Noon vs. Stanfield
L 1-3 Non-League M 3/29/21 5pm @ Crane
L 1-3 League R 4/1/21 5pm vs. Heppner
W 3-0 League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Pilot Rock
Canceled
League S 4/10/21 Noon vs. Weston-McEwen
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 C Carson Weaver OP/DS 11
2/2 Kenna Combs MB/OP 12
3/3 Brilynn Combs S 9
4/4 Drewsey Williams MB/OP 9
6/6 C Madison Spencer OH 12
7/7 Abigail Lusco MB 12
9/9 Paige Gerry MB 11
11/11 Sivanna Hodge DS 9
12/12 C Lauryn Pettyjohn L 11
13/13 Grace Taylor S 11
14/14 Halle Parsons DS 9
21/21 Jordyn Young OH 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/3/21 5pm vs. Crane [JV] (Humbolt)
Done Non-League R 3/11/21 5pm vs. Burns [JV]
Done Non-League S 3/13/21 Noon vs. Pilot Rock [JV]
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/16/21 4pm vs. Dayville / Monument
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/16/21 4pm vs. Dayville / Monument
Done Non-League M 3/29/21 5pm @ Crane [JV]
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/30/21 4pm @ Dayville / Monument (Monument)
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Done League S 4/10/21 Noon vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Sydnie Brandon DS 9
3/3 Layla Wenick S 9
4/4 Kynlee Pettyjohn MB 9
5/5 Macy Carter S 9
8/8 Tempest Kalin MB 9
9/9 Paige Weaver DS 11
9/9 Lexi Mckrola MB 9
10/10 Katelyn Rigby S 10
11/11 Jaydika Anderson OH 9
12/14 Halle Parsons L/OH 9
15/15 Bailey McCracken S 9
16/16 Majik Myers MB 10
17/17 Kennedy Benge DS 10
19/19 Liberty Woehlert OH 9
20/20 Taylor Moss S 10
21/21 Raney Anderson MB 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
Tempest Kalin 9
Bailey McCracken S 9
Sydney Brandon DS 9
3/3 Layla Wenick S 9
9/9 Lexi Mckrola MB 9
10/10 Katie Rigby 10
16/16 Majic Myers 10
19/19 Liberty Woehlert OH 9




No Team Photo Found