Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Churchill Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Timothy Meltabarger
JV Head Coach
Hayley Allen
JV Asst. Coach
Peter Roberton
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 6pm @ Sheldon 4:30pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League M 3/8/21 6pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 3:45pm @ Thurston / Lowell (Hamlin Middle School) 2:30pm 5:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League W 3/17/21 6pm vs. Springfield / Mohawk
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 6pm @ North Eugene 4:45pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/24/21 6pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm @ South Eugene 4:45pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 6pm @ Willamette 4:45pm 7:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Abigail Hollingshead GK/GK 10
1/1 Josey Scott GK/GK 12
2/2 Carley Wilkinson M/F 9
3/3 Kielie Green D/D 11
4/4 Aria Soria D/D 10
5/5 Madeline Simon M/F 10
7/7 Harmony Simmons F/F 12
8/8 Payten Gallagher D/M 12
9/9 Emily Hauschild M/M 12
10/10 Taylor Richmond M/M 12
11/11 Elizabeth Van Wyk M/D 10
14/14 Sela Freeman M/M 10
15/15 Noelle Sherle D/D 10
16/16 Ruby Waters M/F 11
17/17 Orville May Raney D/D 11
19/19 Emily Shaver M/M 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 3:45pm @ Sheldon [JV] 2:30pm 5:15pm
Scheduled
League M 3/8/21 3:45pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/10/21 8pm @ Thurston / Lowell [JV] (Hamlin Middle School) 6:30pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 3:45pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 3:45pm @ North Eugene [JV] 2:30pm 5:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/24/21 3:45pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 3:45pm @ South Eugene [JV] 2:45pm 5:15pm
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 3:45pm @ Willamette [JV] 2:45pm 5:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/14 Bianca Lucia GK/M 10
1/1 Brenda Bierman M/F 9
2/2 Lorelie Rinehart D/D 10
4/4 Allie Penfold D/D 11
5/5 Autumn Garber M/F 9
6/6 Maya Bayham M/M 11
7/7 Soriah Delf D/D 10
8/8 Auroa Oneil M/F 11
10/10 Gwendolyn Mcllrath F/M 9
11/11 MadelineLong F/M 9
12/12 Chloe Mitchell- Piper M/M 10
15/15 MaeAni Dotts M/F 9
17/17 Kalaya Montas GK/F 10
18/18 Emma Powell M/M 10
20/20 Hailey Villa Guillen M/M 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found