Yoncalla Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-4 Skyline League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Eric Sprinkle
- Asst. Coaches
- Ian Sprinkle, Traci Sprinkle
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Eagles!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
La Pine Invitational (La Pine High School)
Bonanza, Burns, Chiloquin, Crane, La Pine, Lost River, Madras, North Lake, Oakridge, Paisley, Yoncalla |
La Pine |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 5/4 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Gilchrist Small School Invitational (Gilchrist High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Gilchrist, Glide, La Pine, Lakeview, Lost River, Lowell, Mohawk, New Hope Christian, North Lake, Oakridge, Paisley, Yoncalla |
Gilchrist |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 10:00 am |
1A SD2 Districts (Sutherlin High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Cascades Academy, Chiloquin, Crosspoint Christian, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Days Creek, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Lost River, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, McKenzie, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, North Douglas, North Lake, Pacific, Paisley, Powers, Prospect Charter, Riddle, Triangle Lake, Yoncalla |
Bonanza |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found