Forest Grove Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-3 Pacific Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jeremy Lovell
- Asst. Coaches
- Adrian Shipley, Bobby Larkins, John Ball, Laura Lewis, Nic Heister, Ray Byerly, Rourke Lowe
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-3 Pacific Conference
» Go Vikings!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 2:00 pm |
Sam Barlow Spring Spectacular Aloha, Barlow, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Lakeridge, Liberty, McNary, Newberg, North Salem, Parkrose, Pendleton, Redmond, Roseburg, South Salem, Sunset, Tigard, Valley Catholic |
Barlow |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
|
Forest Grove |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
McMinnville vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
|
Forest Grove |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Pacific Double Dual Forest Grove, McMinnville, Newberg |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Century/Forest Grove Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe |
Glencoe |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 1:00 pm |
Pacific Conference JV Districts (Wortman Stadium)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood |
McMinnville |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found