Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
NSP Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Wilsonville Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Justin Duke
Asst. Coaches
Jay Ego, Tyler VanAcker
JV Head Coach
Korie Doty
JV Managers
Carla Lopez, Katey Stahl
JV2 Head Coach
Ashley Hafner
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-2
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
12-2
RPI Rating
759.963
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
9-2
Colley Rating
1016.138
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6pm vs. TBD (Wilsonville HS)
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 62-44 Non-League W 12/11/19 7:15pm vs. South Eugene
L 51-82 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/13/19 6pm @ West Linn
W 60-47 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:45pm @ Churchill
W 71-46 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:15pm vs. Ridgeview
W 72-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:30pm vs. Benson (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 69-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 6:30pm vs. University (WA) {6-7} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 50-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 6:30pm @ South Medford (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 47-44 Non-League R 1/2/20 7:30pm vs. Corvallis
W 66-40 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 8pm vs. Argyle Secondary (BC) {12-9} (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 63-45 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 7:30pm vs. Liberty (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
W 54-45 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Skyview (WA) {10-4}
W 76-41 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. St. Helens
W 59-42 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro (Double Header - Main Gym)
W 52-47 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Scappoose
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam (Double Header - Main Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Scappoose (Double Header - Main Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7:15pm @ Parkrose
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
12-2
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
9:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
12-2
RPI Rating
759.963
WWP
0.857
OWP
0.708
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
9-2
Colley Rating
1016.138
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/11 South Eugene (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/13 West Linn (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/17 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/20 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/27 Benson (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/28 University (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.462 6-7 No
12/29 South Medford (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/2 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/3 Argyle Secondary (BC) WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 No
1/4 Liberty (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/10 Skyview (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 No
1/14 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.909 10-1 Yes
1/17 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
1/21 La Salle Prep WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
14 contests 12-2
(WP)
10.8 ÷ 12.6 = 0.857
(WWP)
9.907 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.708
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Aubri Cabral G 9 5-6
3 Karina Borgen G 10 5-6
4 Grace Gatto W 10 5-8
5 Peyton Timm W 10 5-8
10 Maura Schramm W 11 5-11
11 Keira McNamee G 11 5-9
12 Kameron Gibson P 10 5-11
13 Sydney Burns G 11 5-9
14 Emilia Bishop P 11 6-2
20 Ally Finkbeiner W 12 5-10
22 Renee Lee W 12 5-6
30 Kayla Hieb G 12 5-9
34 Angela Morris W 12 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6pm vs. TBD (Wilsonville HS)
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
L 43-51 Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
L 25-39 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV]
L 38-57 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Churchill [JV]
W 47-46 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
L 26-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Wilson HS)
W 60-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ Wilson [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Wilson HS)
L 40-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10:30am @ Clackamas [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Wilson HS)
L 37-43 Non-League R 1/2/20 6pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 1/3/20 6:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
L 40-50 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Skyview (WA)
W 50-17 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
W 49-37 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Double Header - Main Gym)
L 29-55 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV] (Double Header - Main Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Aubri Cabral G 9 5-6
2 Jillian Prince W/G 9 5-5
3 Karina Borgen G 10 5-6
4 Grace Gatto W 10 5-8
5 Peyton Timm W 10 5-8
10 Lulu McIlmoil G/W 9 5-6
12 Kameron Gibson P/W 10 5-11
14 Maddie Scherling W/G 10 5-9
20 Marley Epping W 10 5-9
34 Erin Mecham P 10 5-8
40 Lily Cuppoletti P/G 9 5-11
42 Malak ElManhawy P 9 5-10
44 Faith Nashif G 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 60-31 League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
W 38-28 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm @ West Linn [JV2]
W 40-34 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 58-22 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
W 43-35 Non-League W 1/8/20 4:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (East Gym)
W 47-27 Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Skyview (WA)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
W 43-42 Non-League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Molalla [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2] (Double Header - Auxilary Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 7:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 4pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Willamette [JV2] (Wilsonville HS Aux Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm @ Putnam [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Noelle Meister G 9 4-10
2 Lexi Hagler G 9 5-6
4 Izzy Folske W 9 5-7
10 Lulu McIlmoil G 9 5-6
20 Marley Epping W 9 5-9
22 Kiki Luper W 9 5-6
23 Mia Rust G 9 5-5
32 Hope Williams G 9 5-5
33 Keely Herzog P 9 5-7
40 Lily Cuppoletti P 9 5-11
42 Malak ElMahawny P 9 5-10
44 Faith Nashif G 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found