Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Western Christian Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Private)
Regular District
2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Gary Hull
Asst. Coaches
Bryan Martin, Geoffrey Martin
JV Head Coach
Drew Dunsworth
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-2 Tri-River Conference
Officials
Salem Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7:30pm vs. Portland Christian 2:55pm
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 8:30pm vs. Amity 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Banks (Beau Classsic Tourney - @ Western Christian Gym in Salem) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 7pm vs. TBD (Beau Classsic Tourney - @ Western Christian in Salem)
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
M 12/9/19 7:30pm @ Catlin Gabel 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
Exhibition T 12/10/19 7pm vs. NPIRE (Australia) (Other) (Aussie'sTeam) 2:55pm
Scheduled
League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Chemawa
Scheduled
League M 12/16/19 5:30pm @ Kennedy 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 4:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill (@ Dayton Tourney - @ Dayton High School) 2:55pm 3:10pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. TBD (@ Dayton Tourney - @ Dayton HS) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. TBD (@ Dayton Tourney - @ Dayton HS)
Scheduled
League M 12/23/19 4:30pm vs. Colton 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 6pm @ TBD (Les Schwabb Invitational - @ Liberty High School) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 6pm @ TBD (Les Schwabb Invitational - @ Liberty High School) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 6pm @ TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - @ Liberty High School)
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 7pm vs. Delphian 2:55pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Sheridan 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 5:30pm @ Gervais 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Santiam 2:55pm 3:15pm
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 4:30pm @ Culver 9am 9:15am
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Kennedy
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Colton 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Santiam 2:55pm
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 7pm @ Chemawa 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
League M 2/3/20 7pm @ Delphian 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7pm @ Sheridan 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Gervais 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 6pm vs. Culver 2:55pm
OSAA 2A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brayden Hopper G/W 12 5-10
2/2 Alexander Nicoli G/W 12 6-2
3/3 Ty Vanderhoof G/W 11 5-8
5/5 Payton Richardson G/W 12 6-4
10/10 Isaac Helt G/W 12 5-6
12/12 Jordan Trammell G/W 11 5-9
23/23 Austin Sladek W/F 10 6-5
24/24 Ethan Halgren F/P 12 6-5
25/25 Darrin Campbell W/F 11 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Banks [JV] (Beau Classsic Tourney - @ Western Christian in Salem) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV] (Beau Classsic Tourney - @ Western Christian in Salem) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/9/19 5pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV] (Auxillary Gym at Catlin Gabel) 1:50pm 2pm
Scheduled
Exhibition T 12/10/19 4pm vs. NPIRE (Australia) (Other) (Aussies Team) 2:55pm
Scheduled
League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. Chemawa [JV]
Scheduled
League M 12/16/19 4pm @ Kennedy [JV] 2pm 2:10pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 3:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV] (Dayton Tourney - Dayton HS) 2:20pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3:30pm vs. Amity [JV] (Dayton Tourney - Dayton High School) 2:20pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 5pm @ Dayton [JV] (@ Dayton HS)
Scheduled
League M 12/23/19 3pm vs. Colton [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 4:15pm vs. Delphian [JV] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4:15pm vs. Sheridan [JV] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 1/16/20 3pm @ Gervais [JV] 1pm 1:10pm
Scheduled
League
Neutral Site
F 1/17/20 4pm @ Santiam [JV] 2pm 2:10pm
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 3pm @ Culver [JV] 9am 9:15am
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Kennedy [JV] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Colton [JV] 12:55pm 1:05pm
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 4:15pm vs. Santiam [JV] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 2:30pm @ Chemawa [JV]
Scheduled
League M 2/3/20 5:30pm @ Delphian [JV] 2:55pm 3:30pm
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Sheridan [JV] 2:30pm 2:40pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Gervais [JV] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 3pm vs. Culver [JV] 2:05pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Landon Moore W/F 11 6-2
4/4 Mikoto Matsugami G/W 11 5-7
10/10 Andrew Martinez G/W 10 5-7
11/11 Declan Wark G/W 10 5-8
12/12 Owen Stalnaker W/F 10 6-2
13/13 Jacky Choi G/W 11 5-8
15/15 Ethan Miersma W/F 11 5-8
22/22 Samson Hess W/F 11 5-11
25/25 Rylan Webster W/F 11 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/9/19 6:30pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2] (Auxillary Gym at Catlin Gabel) 1:50pm 2pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad. [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/12/19 4pm @ St. Paul [JV2] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm vs. Crosshill Christian [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm vs. Crosshill Christian [JV2] 2:25pm 2:35pm
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 4pm vs. Delphian [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ St. Paul [JV2] 2:20pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Sheridan [JV2] (Practice Gym @ Western Ch) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/16/20 4pm vs. St. Paul [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Santiam [JV2] (@ MS gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/22/20 5pm vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 5:30pm vs. Santiam [JV2] (Practice Gym @ Western Ch) 2:55pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 5pm vs. Blanchet Catholic [JV2] 2:55pm
Scheduled
League M 2/3/20 3pm @ Delphian [JV2] 1:20pm 1:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4pm @ Crosshill Christian [JV2] 2:25pm 2:35pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4pm @ Crosshill Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Sheridan [JV2] 2:55pm 4:25pm
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/10/20 3:30pm @ East Linn Christian Acad. [JV2] 1:25pm 1:35pm
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 4pm @ Yamhill-Carlton [JV2] 2:20pm 2:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Andrew Tish G/W 11 5-6
5/5 David Tish G/W 10 5-8
10/10 Kam Walling G 9 5-4
13/13 Alex Goularte G/W 9 5-7
14/14 Luke Ellis G/W 9 5-5
20/20 John Wagner G/W 9 5-7
22/22 Gavriel Mendez-Vargas G/W 9 5-9
23/23 Eric Dejager P/F 10 5-10
24/24 Ethan Mack F/P 10 5-10
25/25 Ian Hunt P/F 10 5-11




No Team Photo Found