Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_160x600.png Ad

Toledo Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eddie Townsend
Asst. Coaches
Andy Vogel, Bart Rothenberger, Jerrod Eshleman, Vaughn Marchant
Manager
Sarah Lancaster
JV Head Coach
Jerrod Eshleman
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
21-2
League Record
11-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
21-2
RPI Rating
718.118
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
17-1
Colley Rating
1042.290
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
9:50 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/4/19 6pm vs. TBD (Toledo Jamboree - Toledo HS)
W 66-60 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
L 58-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 4pm vs. Sweet Home (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Harrisburg)
W 65-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Siuslaw (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City)
W 75-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1:30pm @ Trinity Lutheran (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Harrisburg High School)
W 101-35 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 8:15pm vs. Monroe (Toledo Invitational - Toledo HS)
W 87-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 2:30pm vs. Nixyaawii (Toledo Invitational - Toledo HS)
W 70-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 6:30pm @ Lassen (CA) {18-10} (Rail City Christmas Classic - Sparks High School, NV)
W 72-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:30pm vs. Incline (NV) {22-3} (Rail City Christmas Classic - Sparks High School, NV)
W 79-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5pm @ Wooster (NV) {5-18} (Rail City Christmas Classic - Sparks High School, NV)
W 81-36 Non-League
Tournament
R 1/2/20 8:15pm vs. Union (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo High School)
L 76-78 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 8:15pm vs. Knappa (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo High School)
W 92-24 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 11:45am vs. Waldport (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo High School)
W 86-44 League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Myrtle Point
W 95-54 League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Reedsport
W 99-38 League M 1/13/20 5:30pm @ Waldport
W 71-53 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Bandon
W 89-68 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Coquille
W 95-32 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Gold Beach
W 96-45 League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Myrtle Point
W 90-40 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Reedsport
W 89-39 League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Waldport
W 62-50 League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Bandon
W 68-56 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Coquille
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 7pm vs. Gold Beach
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 2pm @ Marist Catholic (Northwest Christian University)
OSAA 2A Rank
#1
Overall Record
21-2
League Record
11-0
Last Calculated
9:50 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
21-2
RPI Rating
718.118
WWP
0.902
OWP
0.619
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
17-1
Colley Rating
1042.290
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/10 Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.789 15-4 Yes
12/12 Sweet Home (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 No
12/13 Siuslaw (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 No
12/14 Trinity Lutheran (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/20 Monroe WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
12/21 Nixyaawii (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/26 Lassen (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.643 18-10 No
12/27 Incline (NV) WN 1.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 No
12/28 Wooster (NV) WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18 No
1/2 Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/3 Knappa LH 0.0 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/4 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/7 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11 Yes
1/10 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
1/13 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/17 Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/21 Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
1/24 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 5-15 Yes
1/28 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
1/31 Reedsport WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
2/4 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
2/11 Bandon WA 1.2 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/14 Coquille WA 1.2 1.2 0.955 21-1 Yes
23 contests 21-2
(WP)
20.2 ÷ 22.4 = 0.902
(WWP)
14.242 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.619
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 C Conner Marchant G 12 6-0
2 C Mason McAlpine G 11 6-2
3 Anden Lawson G 9 5-9
4 Larell Covington G 11 6-1
5 Hayden Thomas G 11 5-11
10 Garrett Hinds G 9 5-10
11 Coren Loper G 10 6-0
12 Kellen Howard W 11 6-3
13 Markus Cross P 11 6-0
23 Gunner Rothenberger G 9 5-11
25 Clifton Howard W 12 6-3
33 Bubba Barnhart P 10 6-4
44 C Jaxon Rozewski [ Ro-Zoo-Ski ] P 11 6-6
55 Matt Werder G 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5:45pm @ Corvallis [JV2]
W 67-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Chiloquin (Siletz Invitational - Siletz Valley)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Siletz invitational - Siletz Valley)
W 30-20 Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. [JV]
L 36-82 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 5:15pm @ Junction City [JV] (Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament - Junction City High School)
W 68-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 3pm @ Siuslaw [JV] (Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament - Junction City High School)
W 37-27 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. Monroe [JV] (Boomer Beach Bash - Toledo Elementary)
W 55-45 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. Amity [JV2] (Boomer Beach Bash - Toledo Elementary)
W 70-25 Non-League S 12/21/19 TBD vs. Taft [JV]
L 22-43 Non-League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Philomath [JV2]
L 51-57 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 9am vs. Tillamook [JV2] (Roby's Invitational - Tillamook High School)
W 45-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 Noon @ Seaside [JV2] (Roby's Invitational - Tillamook High School)
W 62-46 League T 1/7/20 4am @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 TBD @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 TBD vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Coquille [JV]
Done League M 2/17/20 TBD vs. Gold Beach [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Rayden Taylor G 9 6-0
3 Anden Lawson G 9 5-10
10 Garrett Hinds G 9 5-10
12 Zach Tucker G 9 5-8
14 Roy Knott P 9 6-1
15 Jake Long G 10 5-11
20 Ethan Childs G 10 6-2
21 Christian Olivas G 10 6-1
22 Wyatt Ammons P 9 6-2
31 Mike Allee G 9 5-8
35 Kaden McKibben G 9 5-8
52 Andy Mann P 10 6-3
55 Matthew Werder G 9 5-9