Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

Tigard Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mallory Goldammer
Asst. Coaches
Heidi DeHaan, Jason Ashley, Kaylie Boschma
JV Head Coach
Erica Hansen
JV Asst. Coach
Faithe Wantland
FR Head Coach
Carrie Stock
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-11
League Record
1-2
OSAA Rank
#32
RPI Record
2-11
RPI Rating
468.916
RPI Rank
#30
Colley Record
2-10
Colley Rating
428.733
Colley Rank
#33

Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
W 12/4/19 7:10pm @ Jesuit (Lakeridge High School)
L 46-61 Non-League S 12/7/19 7pm vs. Central Catholic
L 30-51 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Sheldon
L 57-65 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Southridge
W 47-46 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Westview
L 29-51 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm vs. Liberty
L 54-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 9am @ University (WA) {4-8} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 58-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Benson (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 52-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am @ Southridge (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Diamond Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 55-73 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:15pm @ Grant
L 41-48 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ West Salem
W 50-39 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Canby
L 32-64 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ West Linn
L 53-59 League T 1/21/20 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:15pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Lake Oswego (West Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:45pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#32
Overall Record
2-11
League Record
1-2
Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#30
RPI Record
2-11
RPI Rating
468.916
WWP
0.179
OWP
0.625
Colley Rank
#33
Colley Record
2-10
Colley Rating
428.733
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/10 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/13 Southridge LH 0.0 1.2 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/17 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/20 Liberty LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/27 University (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.333 4-8 No
12/28 Benson LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/29 Southridge LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/7 Grant LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/10 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 9-2 Yes
1/14 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 8-3 Yes
1/17 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/21 St. Mary's Academy LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
13 contests 2-11
(WP)
2.4 ÷ 13.4 = 0.179
(WWP)
8.169 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.628
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Kennedy Brown G/W 12 5-4
3/3 Karen Spadafora W/G 9 5-10
5/5 Kaylin Kisor G/W 10 5-3
10/10 Sarah Lamet P 10 6-3
11/11 Alyssa Moore G/W 10 5-6
12/12 Anna Follett W 10 5-9
13/13 Raegan Gustafson W 11 5-9
14/14 Hailey Shimojima G/W 9 5-5
15/15 Ajae Holdman W/F 11 5-9
20/20 Rachel Denham P 11 5-10
22/22 Delaney Leavitt G/W 12 5-9
23/23 Kassiah Moore P 12 5-6
24/24 Emily Paulson W 12 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
W 52-30 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
L 39-46 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. La Salle Prep [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
W 38-23 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Southridge [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
L 38-61 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. Mountainside [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin/Grant)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ West Salem [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
L 41-61 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:45pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (West Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:15pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 April Avila Jacome W 10 5-1
4/4 Ellie Davila W 10 5-3
10/10 Katelyn Schaures P 10 5-10
11/11 Cadence Neal P 10 5-9
12/12 Olivia Allison W 10 5-4
14/14 Avery Zwick G/W 9 5-5
15/15 Kennedy Carmon W/P 9 5-9
21/21 Kali Kisor G/W 10 5-3
22/22 Leah Johnson W 10 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [FR]
W 56-14 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
W 48-24 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ West Salem [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 32-13 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 TBD vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Jesuit [FR] (East Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:15pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Chloe Eagles G/W 9 5-3
5/5 Maddy Maier P 9 5-7
10/10 Sabina Otis G/W 9 5-0
11/11 Haleigh Trautwein P 9 5-8
12/12 Allison Keck W 9 5-4
15/15 Kaya Johnson W/P 9 5-7
21/21 Claire Shelby G/W 9 5-4
22/22 Aurora Hayden G/W 9 5-2
23/23 Mercedes Harms W/P 9 5-5
44/44 Elena Golniakan P 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ West Salem [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.