Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Tigard Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shawn Alderman
Asst. Coach
Stu Bailey
JV Head Coach
Jon Millbrooke
JV2 Head Coach
David Sigler
FR Head Coach
Ken Harms
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
1-2
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
664.921
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
10-3
Colley Rating
871.824
Colley Rank
#5

Last Calculated
8:46 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 81-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. Newberg (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
W 74-48 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. David Douglas (Bill Gabel Invitational - Tigard High School)
W 61-59 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. West Salem
W 77-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 4pm vs. Parkrose (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
L 48-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 6pm vs. South Salem (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 76-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11:30am @ Sherwood (Capital City Classic - Willamette University)
W 86-80 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 4pm @ West Salem (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 85-78 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 4pm @ Western Christian (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty High School)
L 60-85 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7pm vs. Mt. Spokane (WA) {11-2} (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
W 63-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 6pm @ Sunset (Les Schwab Eight - Liberty HS)
W 74-58 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Westview
W 65-57 Non-League F 1/10/20 6:30pm @ South Salem
L 46-58 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Canby
L 64-95 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ West Linn
W 72-51 League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:45pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Canby
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:15pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:15pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
1-2
Last Calculated
8:46 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
664.921
WWP
0.726
OWP
0.632
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
10-3
Colley Rating
871.824
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Newberg WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/7 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/10 West Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/18 Parkrose (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/20 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 9-2 Yes
12/21 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 10-5 Yes
12/23 West Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 6-6 Yes
1/2 Western Christian (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.882 15-2 No
1/3 Mt. Spokane (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 11-2 No
1/4 Sunset WN 1.0 1.0 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/7 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/10 South Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.818 9-2 Yes
1/14 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/17 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
1/24 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
15 contests 11-4
(WP)
10.6 ÷ 14.6 = 0.726
(WWP)
9.480 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.632
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Max Lenzy G 12 5-10
2 Michael Bailey G 12 6-0
3 Steven Long W 12 6-4
4 Brett Moss W 11 6-3
5 C Drew Carter W 11 6-3
10 Jake Wihtol W 11 6-5
11 Kalim Brown G 9 6-0
12 Malik Brown G 9 6-0
14 Brandon Kohlman W 11 6-0
20 Edward Beglaryan P 11 6-2
21 Dylan Berg P 12 6-5
22 Robby Harbury P 11 6-6
25 Spencer Kuffel G 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. Newberg [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 3:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 5pm vs. Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ West Albany [JV] (Capital City Classic - Willamette University--Henkle 2)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4:45pm vs. West Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 54-38 Non-League Su 12/22/19 1:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (main gym)
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
L 34-36 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 42-51 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:15pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Hayden Boyd G 11 5-10
2 Gabriel Biedritzky F 10 6-1
3 Karson Boschma W 10 6-1
4 Sawyer Wolf W 9 6-1
5 Isaiah Harms G 10 5-11
10 Douglas Bailey F 9 6-1
11 Aiden Carter G 9 5-9
12 Buddy Brands F 9 6-1
20 Cade Smith F 10 6-3
21 Sam Fitzgerald G 10 6-1
22 Thomas McConnell F 10 6-2
24 Grady Cox F 10 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 46-51 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
W 68-28 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 3:45pm vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 51-32 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm @ West Albany [JV2] (Capitol City Classic Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
W 58-37 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5pm @ Riverdale [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/13/20 5:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 4pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/28/20 5pm @ Sunset [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Matthew Beckett W 9 5-9
2 Zach Scott G 9 5-8
3 Aiden Lopez W 9 5-9
5 Brayden Kuhn W 10 5-11
10 Holden Sanders G 10 5-10
11 Bob Kent W 9 5-6
12 Sam Bullard G 9 5-9
20 Kellen Jolley G 10 5-9
21 Gavin Laird F 9 5-11
22 Owen Hamon W 10 5-10
24 Davin Lewis F 10 6-2
30 Jake Ness F 10 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Newberg [FR] (Southridge HS)
W 59-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 12:15pm @ Southridge [FR] (Bill Gable Invitational - Southridge HS)
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 12:15pm @ TBD (Southridge HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [FR]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4:15pm vs. West Albany [FR] (Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3:30pm vs. West Salem [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
W 57-52 Non-League Su 12/22/19 Noon vs. Wilsonville [FR] (main gym)
W 67-34 Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Sandy [FR]
L 34-48 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Westview [FR]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ South Salem [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:45pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maddox Davies W 9 6-1
2 Sam Penn W 9 5-9
3 Riley Fauth G 9 5-7
4 Kaden DuChene W 9 5-9
5 Isaac Hertzog G 9 5-8
10 Cameron Masters-Doble F 9 6-2
11 AJ Perez F 9 6-1
12 Brady Jordan W 9 6-0
14 Mason Flemming G 9 5-9
20 Reese Hare F 9 6-3
21 Henry Masters F 9 6-2
24 Austin Goetz F 9 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 56-42 League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. West Linn [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found