Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

South Wasco County Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jim Hull
Asst. Coach
Terry Stark
JV Asst. Coach
Zachary Hayes
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Mid-Columbia Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
4-3
OSAA Rank
#20
RPI Record
11-5
RPI Rating
551.241
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
8-5
Colley Rating
588.003
Colley Rank
#22

Last Calculated
6:50 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 72-43 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:30pm vs. Trout Lake (WA) {3-6}
W 85-30 Non-League S 12/7/19 4:30pm vs. Klickitat/Glenwood (WA) {2-6}
W 85-43 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm vs. Lyle (WA) {1-8}
L 55-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4:30pm vs. Siletz Valley (Wildcat Challenge - Southwest Christian)
W 75-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD @ Willamette Valley Christian (Wildcat Challenge - Southwest Christian)
L 41-57 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Perrydale
W 69-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 5:30pm @ St. Stephen's Acad. (C.S. Lewis Invitational - C.S. Lewis Academy)
W 59-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4pm vs. Glendale (C.S. Lewis Invitational - C.S. Lewis Academy)
L 49-67 League F 1/3/20 7:30pm @ Ione / Arlington
W 91-23 League S 1/4/20 3:30pm vs. Echo
L 51-62 League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Dufur
W 88-54 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Condon / Wheeler
W 50-35 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Sherman
W 62-46 Non-League M 1/20/20 2:30pm @ Crane
L 49-53 League T 1/21/20 7:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River
W 83-51 League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray High School)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Dufur
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 3:30pm @ Echo
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Condon / Wheeler
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Sherman
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
OSAA 1A Rank
#20
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
4-3
Last Calculated
6:50 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
11-5
RPI Rating
551.241
WWP
0.708
OWP
0.467
Colley Rank
#22
Colley Record
8-5
Colley Rating
588.003
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Trout Lake (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 3-6 No
12/7 Klickitat/Glenwood (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 2-6 No
12/10 Lyle (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.111 1-8 No
12/13 Siletz Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.588 10-7 Yes
12/14 Willamette Valley Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/20 Perrydale LA 0.0 0.8 0.765 13-4 Yes
12/27 St. Stephen's Acad. WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/28 Glendale WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/3 Ione / Arlington LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
1/4 Echo WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-16 Yes
1/7 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
1/10 Condon / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/17 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/20 Crane WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/21 Horizon Christian, Hood River LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/24 Mitchell / Spray WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 8-6 Yes
16 contests 11-5
(WP)
10.2 ÷ 14.4 = 0.708
(WWP)
7.466 ÷ 16 opponents = 0.467
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Ian Ongers F 9 6-0
5/5 James Best G 9 5-7
10/10 Dominic Marquez G 9 5-11
11/11 Oscar Thomas G 10 6-2
12/12 Ben Birman G 11 5-10
14/14 Marshall Bell F 12 6-0
22/22 Alex Stebbins G 10 5-9
23/23 Remington Anderson-Sheer G 10 5-11
24/24 Garrett Olson F 11 6-4
30/30 Tanner Davis G 12 5-8
32/32 Brock LaFaver C 10 6-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4:30pm @ Perrydale [JV]
Done League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 4:30pm @ Dufur [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 6pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:30pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 James Best G 9 5-7
20/20 Chris Dankenbring G 9 5-3
24/24 Levi Huntley G 9 5-7
32/32 Alex Stebbins G 9 5-9
34/34 Dominic Marquez F 9 5-11
40/40 Austin Munoz C 10 6-1
42/42 Ian Ongers F 9 6-0
44/44 Marshall Bell G 12 6-0
52/52 Tyler Smith F 11 5-9
54/54 Haiden Perez G 11 5-10




No Team Photo Found