Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Siuslaw Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dylan Perry
Asst. Coach
Ty Perry
Manager
Jackson Gray
JV Asst. Coach
Nick Johnson
JV2 Asst. Coach
Sam Johnson
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-10
League Record
1-2
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
7-10
RPI Rating
450.712
RPI Rank
#22
Colley Record
5-8
Colley Rating
343.602
Colley Rank
#26

Last Calculated
8:45 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 48-68 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:15pm vs. Newport
L 27-58 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:30pm @ Pleasant Hill 1:45pm 11:30pm
L 40-42 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm vs. Sutherlin
L 41-53 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 7pm @ Harrisburg (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Harrisburg High School) 3:30pm 11:30pm
L 50-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Toledo (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City)
W 60-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. Samuel Robertson (BC) {2-2} (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City/Harrisburg) 11:30am 8pm
L 38-57 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm @ Stayton 2:40pm 3pm 11pm
W 70-67 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ South Umpqua 1pm 1:20pm 11:45pm
W 60-38 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/27/19 7:15pm vs. Douglas
L 48-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad. (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Harbor Lights Middle School) 3pm TBD
W 111-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 4:30pm @ Alsea (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School) 2pm 12:30pm
W 62-51 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:15pm vs. Taft
L 38-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/10/20 Noon vs. North Valley (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School) 9:12am 9:30am
W 52-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/11/20 10:30am @ Mazama (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - North Bend Middle School) 8:30am
W 56-54 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm @ Cottage Grove 1:30pm 1:50pm 11:30pm
L 31-48 League T 1/21/20 5:45pm vs. Marist Catholic
L 55-64 League F 1/24/20 5:45pm vs. Marshfield
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Elmira
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Junction City 1:30pm 1:50pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm vs. Cottage Grove
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ Marist Catholic 4pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Marshfield 1:30pm 1:50pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Elmira 4:30pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Junction City
OSAA 4A Rank
#25
Overall Record
7-10
League Record
1-2
Last Calculated
8:45 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
7-10
RPI Rating
450.712
WWP
0.407
OWP
0.474
Colley Rank
#26
Colley Record
5-8
Colley Rating
343.602
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Newport LH 0.0 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/6 Pleasant Hill (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/10 Sutherlin (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 12-4 Yes
12/12 Harrisburg (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
12/13 Toledo (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.882 15-2 No
12/14 Samuel Robertson (BC) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 2-2 No
12/18 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
12/20 South Umpqua (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 3-12 Yes
12/27 Douglas (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
1/3 East Linn Christian Acad. (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.375 6-10 No
1/4 Alsea (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-12 No
1/7 Taft (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/10 North Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/11 Mazama WN 1.0 1.0 0.385 5-8 Yes
1/17 Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
1/21 Marist Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/24 Marshfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.733 11-4 Yes
17 contests 7-10
(WP)
7.0 ÷ 17.2 = 0.407
(WWP)
8.062 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.474
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Rhys Fleming 10 6-3
1 Liam McClellan 11 6-4
2 Braydon Thornton 10 6-2
3 Brody Terry 10 5-10
4 Elijah Blankenship 11 5-9
5 Skyler Mattson 11 5-10
10 Chad Hughes 10 6-5
11 Camp Lacouture 10 6-0
12 Kiger Johnson 12 5-9
14 Hayden Burns 11 6-6
21 Caleb Hennessee 12 6-0
22 Skyler Loomis 11 5-11
23 Avery Hart 10 6-4
35 Jacob Foskett 11 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:15pm vs. Newport [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV] 1:25pm 1:45pm 11pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:15pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Harrisburg [JV] (Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament - Harrisburg Middle School) TBD TBD
L 58-68 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 3pm vs. Toledo [JV] (Junction City/Harrisburg Tournament - Junction City High School) TBD
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 11:55pm 12:15pm 11:45pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 10am 10:20am 11:45pm
Done Non-League F 12/27/19 4:15pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm vs. Taft [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ Cottage Grove [JV] 1:30pm 1:50pm 11:30pm
Done League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Elmira [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Junction City [JV] 1:30pm 1:50pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Marist Catholic [JV] 1:25pm 1:45pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Marshfield [JV] 1:30pm 1:50pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Elmira [JV] 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Junction City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Harrison Hubner 10 6-0
1 Jimmy Allen 9 5-10
2 Victor Ayala 9 5-9
3 Izaac Mattson 10 5-10
4 Sam Ulrich 9 5-9
5 Odin Smith 9 5-9
10 Aiden Jefferis 10 6-1
11 Tyrone Krohn 11 5-11
12 Ethan Halpin 10 6-2
13 Noah Dotson 9 5-10
14 Hayden Burns 11 6-6
15 Skyler Mattson 11 5-11
22 Joe Slaughter 10 5-9
23 Camp Lacouture 10 6-0
35 Chad Hughes 10 6-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 6pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV2] 1:25pm 1:45pm 11pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:45pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:30pm @ Stayton [JV2] 11:55am 12:15pm 11:45pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 6:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV2] (Coffenberry MS) 1pm 1:20pm 11:45pm
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm vs. Taft [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:15pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2] 4pm 11:45pm
Done League T 1/21/20 5:45pm vs. Marist Catholic [FR] (aux gym)
Done League F 1/24/20 7:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV2] (aux gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Junction City [JV2] 4pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:45pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:45pm @ Marist Catholic [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm @ Marshfield [JV2] 1:30pm 1:50pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Elmira [JV2] 1:40pm 2pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:45pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Harrison Hubner 10 6-0
1 Jimmy Allen 9 5-10
2 Victor Ayala 9 5-9
3 Izaac Mattson 10 5-10
4 Sam Ulrich 9 5-9
5 Odin Smith 9 5-9
11 Tyrone Krohn 11 5-11
13 Noah Dotson 9 5-10
22 Joe Slaughter 10 5-9
23 Ethan Halpin 10 6-2
35 Chad Hughes 10 6-4




No Team Photo Found