Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Sheldon Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brian Brancato
Asst. Coaches
Andy Miller, Clay Myers, Jason Galic
JV2 Asst. Coach
Conner Borigo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-3
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
13-3
RPI Rating
684.234
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
9-3
Colley Rating
796.092
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-30 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 8pm vs. McNary (Roth TIp Off Tournament - Sheldon HS)
W 53-41 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 6pm vs. Bend (Roth TIp Off Tournament - Sheldon HS)
W 51-30 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Tigard
L 48-50 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 7pm vs. West Salem (@ Lane CC)
W 72-43 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:15pm @ Hillsboro 12:20pm 12:45pm 11pm
W 54-37 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm vs. Clackamas
L 51-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ La Salle Prep (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 55-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1:30pm vs. Grant (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 53-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 1:30pm @ South Salem (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 55-43 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Camas (WA) {10-5} TBD TBD
W 49-45 Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm @ Skyview (WA) {10-4}
W 49-33 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Canby
L 41-54 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Churchill
W 85-15 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm @ Roseburg 1:45pm 2:15pm 10pm
W 57-41 Non-League S 1/18/20 3pm @ Spanish Springs (NV) {13-3} TBD TBD
W 56-34 Non-League M 1/20/20 1pm @ McQueen (NV) {13-4}
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ South Medford 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ North Medford 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 12:20pm 1pm 11pm
Scheduled
League
Endowment
T 2/25/20 7pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm vs. South Medford
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
13-3
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
13-3
RPI Rating
684.234
WWP
0.825
OWP
0.608
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
9-3
Colley Rating
796.092
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/7 Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.889 8-1 Yes
12/10 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/13 West Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 9-2 Yes
12/17 Hillsboro (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/20 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/27 La Salle Prep (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/28 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 Yes
12/29 South Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 8-3 Yes
1/3 Camas (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 10-5 No
1/4 Skyview (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 No
1/7 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
1/10 Churchill (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/14 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 2-12 Yes
1/18 Spanish Springs (NV) WA 1.2 1.2 0.813 13-3 No
1/20 McQueen (NV) WA 1.2 1.2 0.765 13-4 No
16 contests 13-3
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 16.0 = 0.825
(WWP)
9.780 ÷ 16 opponents = 0.611
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Harley Sowers G 12 5-7
5 Paityn Rhode G 10 5-7
10 Kiran Sperry G/F 11 5-9
11 Alyssa Mirabile G 12 5-8
15 Olivia Pierzina G 11 5-6
21 Carly Wheeler F 11 5-10
23 Makayla Scurlock G/F 12 5-6
25 Quinn West F 11 6-0
30 Beaux Bruegman F 9 5-10
33 Reilly Kelty F 12 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 4:30pm vs. McNary [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 2:30pm vs. Bend [JV] (Luke Roth - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. West Salem [JV] (@ LCC Self Transprt)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 12:30pm 12:45pm 11pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ Camas (WA)
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm @ Skyview (WA)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 TBD vs. Canby [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV] 1:45pm 2:15pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Sam Bateman F 11
2 Camille Lawrence G 11
3 Emma Hawley G 11
4 Chloe Shedrick F 10
5 Kat Salave'a F/G 10
6 Sophie Miller G 10
7 Marilla Lehi F/G 10
8 Kailey Glenn G 10
9 Ellie Breugman G 9
10 Gabie Harms F 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 47-23 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. Mountainside [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
W 65-17 Non-League R 12/12/19 7pm @ Crow 5:15pm 8:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. West Salem [FR] (@LCC one way transportation) 1:45pm 2:15pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] 12:30pm 12:45pm 11pm
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 TBD vs. Canby [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR] 1:45pm 2:15pm 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ South Eugene [JV2] (One way transportation) 2:15pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV2] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV2] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR] 11:45am 12:15pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Gwen Fife F 9
2 Hannah Hudson G 9
3 Tori Line G 9
4 Jayden Sprouse F 9
5 Skylar Willow G 9
6 Jaycee Stiegeler G 9
7 Natalie Kaiser 9
8 Paydon Strain F 9
9 Araya Doolittle G 9
10 Katie Cherry F 9
11 Ellie Bruegman G 9