Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Social Media Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Riddle Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Russell Hobson
Asst. Coach
Cody Hackett
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
19 / 19
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-4
League Record
9-2
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-4
RPI Rating
596.223
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
16-4
Colley Rating
714.086
Colley Rank
#12

Last Calculated
11:35 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 44-68 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:30pm vs. Bandon
W 51-35 Non-League S 12/7/19 6pm @ Eddyville Charter
W 70-53 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Lowell
W 66-47 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Falls City (Cow Creek Classic - Riddle High School)
W 52-35 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 2:30pm vs. Mapleton (Cow Creek Classic - Riddle HS)
W 63-50 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm vs. Rogue River
W 63-28 Non-League M 12/30/19 7:30pm vs. Crow
L 45-67 Non-League
Endowment
F 1/3/20 7:30pm @ Oakland
W 58-40 League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Glendale
W 53-41 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Camas Valley
W 46-45 League S 1/11/20 7:30pm @ Yoncalla
L 30-41 League T 1/14/20 7:30pm @ Days Creek
W 67-40 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. New Hope Christian
W 63-40 Non-League S 1/18/20 3pm vs. Central Linn
W 62-33 League S 1/25/20 7:30pm @ Glendale
W 58-51 League T 1/28/20 7:30pm @ Camas Valley
W 74-33 League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ New Hope Christian
W 46-32 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm vs. Elkton
W 54-49 League S 2/8/20 7:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian
L 41-57 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. North Douglas
OSAA 1A Rank
#11
Overall Record
16-4
League Record
9-2
Last Calculated
11:35 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-4
RPI Rating
596.223
WWP
0.796
OWP
0.489
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
16-4
Colley Rating
714.086
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Bandon (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
12/7 Eddyville Charter WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/10 Lowell (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 4-16 Yes
12/13 Falls City WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
12/14 Mapleton WH 0.8 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
12/17 Rogue River (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
12/30 Crow WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
1/3 Oakland (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/7 Glendale WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
1/10 Camas Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/11 Yoncalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13 Yes
1/14 Days Creek LA 0.0 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/17 New Hope Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/18 Central Linn (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15 Yes
1/25 Glendale WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
1/28 Camas Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/31 New Hope Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
2/7 Elkton WH 0.8 0.8 0.150 3-17 Yes
2/8 Umpqua Valley Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/14 North Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
20 contests 16-4
(WP)
15.6 ÷ 19.6 = 0.796
(WWP)
9.774 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.489
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Chase Greer G/W 10 5-9
1/1 Drake Borschowa W 12 6-1
3/3 Hunter Buchanan W/P 11 5-10
5/5 Leonardo Lopez G/W 9 5-6
11/11 Mario Gianotti P/W 10 6-3
12/12 Jesse Myers W/P 10 5-11
13/13 Justin Jenks G/W 10 5-9
14/14 Colby Greer G 12 5-8
15/15 Justin Wynegar G/W 10 5-8
21/21 Dylan Moore P 12 6-1
22/22 Jorden Palmer W 9 5-8
24/24 Kellen Canty P/W 10 5-9
33/33 Konrad Pinch P 10 6-1
35/35 Ivan Rhea P 10 6-2
45/45 Damien Burham P 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 4:30pm @ Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Lowell [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4:30pm @ Oakridge [JV]
Done League S 1/4/20 4:30pm @ Pacific [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 4:30pm vs. Glendale [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Camas Valley [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ Days Creek [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. New Hope Christian [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm vs. Pacific [JV]
Done League S 1/25/20 5pm @ Glendale [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ Camas Valley [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ New Hope Christian [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4:30pm vs. Elkton [JV]
Done League S 2/8/20 6:30pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Hunter Buchanan W/P 11
Kellen Canty P 10
Jorden Palmer W/G 9
Leonardo Lopez G/W 9
Konrad Pinch P 10
Justin Wynegar G/W 10
Damien Burham P 9
Chase Greer G/W 10
Justin Jenks G/W 10




No Team Photo Found