Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Reedsport Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Kenagy
Asst. Coach
Amber Corcoran
JV Head Coach
Amber Corcoran
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
0-17
League Record
0-6
OSAA Rank
#45
RPI Record
0-17
RPI Rating
384.971
RPI Rank
#43
Colley Record
0-17
Colley Rating
116.103
Colley Rank
#45

Last Calculated
9:35 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 21-68 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm vs. Elkton
L 39-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Sheridan (Winterlake Tournament - Coquille High School)
L 37-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 2pm @ Illinois Valley (Winterlake Tournament - Coquille High School)
L 25-47 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm @ Glide
L 19-38 Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Pacific / Powers
L 25-66 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 3pm vs. Elkton (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas High School)
L 23-79 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 4pm @ North Douglas (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas High School)
L 17-46 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Yoncalla
L 26-70 Non-League F 12/20/19 6pm vs. Rogue River
L 15-47 Non-League M 12/30/19 6pm vs. North Douglas
L 15-51 Non-League S 1/4/20 6pm @ Oakland
L 11-69 League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Coquille
L 15-58 League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Toledo
L 24-73 League M 1/13/20 7pm vs. Bandon
L 40-65 League W 1/15/20 7pm @ Gold Beach
L 23-49 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Waldport
L 27-49 League T 1/21/20 7pm vs. Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Coquille
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Toledo
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Bandon
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Waldport
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Myrtle Point
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/17/20 5:30pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
OSAA 2A Rank
#45
Overall Record
0-17
League Record
0-6
Last Calculated
9:35 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#43
RPI Record
0-17
RPI Rating
384.971
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.592
Colley Rank
#45
Colley Record
0-17
Colley Rating
116.103
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Elkton (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.733 11-4 Yes
12/6 Sheridan LN 0.0 1.0 0.364 4-7 Yes
12/7 Illinois Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.538 7-6 Yes
12/10 Glide LA 0.0 0.8 0.077 1-12 Yes
12/11 Pacific / Powers (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
12/13 Elkton (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.733 11-4 Yes
12/14 North Douglas (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.929 13-1 Yes
12/17 Yoncalla (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/20 Rogue River LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 6-2 Yes
12/30 North Douglas (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.929 13-1 Yes
1/4 Oakland LA 0.0 0.8 0.438 7-9 Yes
1/7 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.933 14-1 Yes
1/10 Toledo LH 0.0 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/13 Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.938 15-1 Yes
1/15 Gold Beach LA 0.0 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/17 Waldport LH 0.0 1.2 0.267 4-11 Yes
1/21 Myrtle Point LH 0.0 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
17 contests 0-17
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 17.4 = 0.000
(WWP)
10.068 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.592
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Emily Brown 12
4/4 Cheyenne McCart 11
10/10 Kambel Eunice 12
12/12 Brittany Smith 11
14/14 Courtney Manicke 11
20/20 Aubree Rohde 11
22/22 Ashley Schuttpelz 12
24/24 Jenna Corcoran 10
30/30 Mackenzie Seeley 12
34/34 Kendallynn Bond 12
40/40 Ilene Glover 10
50/50 Jordan Stanley 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Elkton [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Glide [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. Pacific / Powers [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3pm @ Yoncalla [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/30/19 4:30pm vs. North Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 3pm @ Oakland [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV] (Coquille Valley Elementary School)
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done League M 1/13/20 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League W 1/15/20 4pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Toledo [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/17/20 3pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Emily Brown 12
4/4 Cheyenne McCart 11
10/10 Kambel Eunice 12
12/12 Brittany Smith 11
14/14 Courtney Manicke 11
20/20 Aubree Rohde 11
22/22 Ashley Schuttpelz 12
32/32 Angel Wilkins 9
34/34 Kendallynn Bond 12
42/42 Ashleigh Gerdes 9
44/44 Maddie Parnell 9
50/50 Jordan Stanley 10




No Team Photo Found