Powder Valley Girls Basketball Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-7 Old Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Allen Bingham
- Asst. Coach
- Justin Bingham
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-7 Old Oregon League
- Officials
- Northeast Oregon Basketball
- Varsity Contests
-
23 / 23
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 23-7
- League Record
- 9-1
- OSAA Rank
- #6
- RPI Record
- 19-6
- RPI Rating
- 629.812
- RPI Rank
- #7
- Colley Record
- 18-5
- Colley Rating
- 848.213
- Colley Rank
- #5
- Ranking Frozen
- 11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
» Go Badgers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 25-27 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/1/23 | 3pm | @ Trout Lake / Glenwood (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School) | ||||
L 44-47 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 12/2/23 | Noon | @ Ione / Arlington (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School) | ||||
W 56-50 |
Non-League Tournament |
R | 12/7/23 | 7pm | vs. Nyssa (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 44-30 |
Non-League Tournament |
F | 12/8/23 | 6pm | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 34-25 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 12/9/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Four Rivers (Calvin Hiatt Invitational - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
W 45-25 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/14/23 | 3pm | vs. Elgin (Bobcat Classic - Union HS) | ||||
W 44-37 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 12/16/23 | 4pm | @ Union (Bobcat Classic - Union HS) | ||||
W 42-13 | Non-League | T | 12/19/23 | 6pm | @ Grant Union | ||||
W 49-25 | Non-League | R | 12/21/23 | 6pm | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River | ||||
L 20-53 |
Non-League Tournament |
W | 12/27/23 | 9:15pm | vs. Crane (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley HS) | ||||
L 38-57 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/28/23 | 9:15am | vs. Burns (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Baker HS) | ||||
W 59-32 | League | R | 1/4/24 | 5:30pm | vs. Pine Eagle | ||||
L 28-39 | Non-League | S | 1/6/24 | 4pm | @ Union | ||||
L 25-33 | League | R | 1/11/24 | 7:30pm | @ Imbler | ||||
W 70-20 | League | F | 1/12/24 | 6pm | vs. Cove (Powder Valley High School) | ||||
W 52-15 | League | F | 1/19/24 | 6pm | @ Joseph | ||||
W 44-26 | League | S | 1/20/24 | 4pm | vs. Wallowa | ||||
W 63-28 | League | R | 1/25/24 | 6:45pm | @ Cove | 3pm | |||
W 41-18 | League | F | 1/26/24 | 6pm | @ Pine Eagle | ||||
W 43-29 | League | F | 2/2/24 | 6pm | vs. Imbler | ||||
W 41-24 | League | T | 2/6/24 | 5pm | vs. Joseph | ||||
W 45-42 | League | F | 2/9/24 | 6pm | @ Wallowa | ||||
W 59-27 | Non-League | S | 2/10/24 | 2pm | @ Pilot Rock | ||||
W 46-26 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 2/16/24 | 6pm | vs. Joseph (OOL District Tournament - Baker HS) | ||||
W 55-51 |
League Playoff Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 2/17/24 | 3pm | vs. Echo (OOL District Tournament - Baker High School) | ||||
W 51-19 | Playoff (1) | W | 2/21/24 | 6pm | vs. C.S. Lewis Academy | ||||
W 57-51 | Playoff (2) | S | 2/24/24 | 2pm | vs. Chiloquin | ||||
W 45-38 | Playoff (QF) | R | 2/29/24 | 6:30pm | vs. Echo (Baker HS) | ||||
L 44-60 | Playoff (SF) | F | 3/1/24 | 6pm | @ North Douglas (Baker HS) | ||||
W 51-44 | Playoff (S) | S | 3/2/24 | 2:15pm | @ St. Paul (Baker HS) |
OSAA 1A Rank
#6
Overall Record
23-7
League Record
9-1
Ranking Frozen
11:37 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
629.812
WWP
0.769
OWP
0.555
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/1 Trout Lake / Glenwood | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.826 | 19-4 | Yes |
12/2 Ione / Arlington | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.636 | 14-8 | Yes |
12/7 Nyssa (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.680 | 17-8 | No |
12/8 Prairie City / Burnt River | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
12/9 Four Rivers | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.476 | 10-11 | Yes |
12/14 Elgin | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.450 | 9-11 | Yes |
12/16 Union | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.783 | 18-5 | Yes |
12/19 Grant Union (2A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.087 | 2-21 | Yes |
12/21 Prairie City / Burnt River | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
12/27 Crane | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.000 | 24-0 | Yes |
12/28 Burns (3A) | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.696 | 16-7 | No |
1/4 Pine Eagle | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.300 | 6-14 | Yes |
1/6 Union | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.783 | 18-5 | Yes |
1/11 Imbler | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
1/12 Cove | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.190 | 4-17 | Yes |
1/19 Joseph | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.565 | 13-10 | Yes |
1/20 Wallowa | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.636 | 14-8 | Yes |
1/25 Cove | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.190 | 4-17 | Yes |
1/26 Pine Eagle | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.300 | 6-14 | Yes |
2/2 Imbler | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
2/6 Joseph | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.565 | 13-10 | Yes |
2/9 Wallowa | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.636 | 14-8 | Yes |
2/10 Pilot Rock | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.143 | 3-18 | Yes |
2/16 Joseph | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.565 | 13-10 | Yes |
2/17 Echo | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.708 | 17-7 | Yes |
25 contests | 19-6 (WP) |
18.6 ÷ 24.2 = 0.769 (WWP) |
13.877 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.555 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Ayla Bingham | 12 | |||
10 | Jacey Anderson | 12 | |||
12 | Maylee Martin | 9 | |||
14 | Jodi Bingham | 12 | |||
15 | Janie Bingham | 10 | |||
20 | Abby Cox | 12 | |||
22 | Nevaeh Schuldt | 12 | |||
24 | Jaycee Gray | 11 | |||
30 | Ryleigh Phillips | 11 | |||
31 | Chloe Cox | 10 | |||
32 | Kellee Dixon | 10 | |||
34 | Lyndi Bingham | 9 | |||
42 | Hadley Wallace | 12 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | S | 12/9/23 | 8am | vs. Adrian [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
R | 12/14/23 | TBD | vs. TBD (Union) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/15/23 | TBD | @ Union [JV] (Union Tournament - Union) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/15/23 | Noon | vs. Harper Charter [JV] (Union Tournament - Union High School) | ||||
L 19-30 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/15/23 | Noon | @ Harper Charter (Bobcat Classic - Union High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/16/23 | TBD | @ Union [JV] (Union Tournament - Union) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Neutral Site |
T | 12/19/23 | 3pm | @ Grant Union [JV] (John Day) | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 12/21/23 | 3pm | vs. Prairie City / Burnt River [JV] | ||||
L 28-38 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/29/23 | 9am | vs. Harper Charter (Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover - Powder Valley High School) | ||||
Canceled
|
League | R | 1/4/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Pine Eagle [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 1/6/24 | 1pm | vs. Union [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/11/24 | 4:30pm | @ Imbler [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/12/24 | 3pm | vs. Cove [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/19/24 | 3pm | @ Joseph [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/20/24 | 1pm | vs. Wallowa [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/25/24 | 4:30pm | @ Cove [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/26/24 | 4:30pm | @ Pine Eagle [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/2/24 | 3pm | vs. Imbler [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/9/24 | 3:45pm | @ Wallowa [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 2/10/24 | Noon | @ Pilot Rock [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Ryleigh Phillips | 11 | |||
12 | Maylee Martin | 9 | |||
14 | Reagan Martin | 9 | |||
20 | Lyndi Bingham | 9 | |||
22 | Hadley Wallace | 12 | |||
24 | Delia Balderas | 11 | |||
32 | Avery Anderson | 9 | |||
34 | Janie Bingham | 10 | |||
40 | Fatima Herrera-Balderas | 10 | |||
42 | Jasmin Jimenez | 9 | |||
44 | Hannah Vaughan | 11 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found