Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

North Valley Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Lauby
Asst. Coach
Matthew Knight
JV Head Coach
Nathan Olson
JV2 Head Coach
Colton Lauby
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Grants Pass Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 32-45 Non-League
Endowment
W 12/4/19 7:30pm vs. Junction City
W 48-39 Non-League R 12/5/19 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Ashland
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 7pm vs. South Umpqua
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 7:15pm @ Cottage Grove
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 TBD @ TBD (2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 TBD @ TBD (2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 TBD @ TBD (2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
R 1/2/20 TBD vs. TBD (NV Winter Blast - North Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 TBD vs. TBD (NV Winter Blast - North Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 TBD vs. TBD (NV Winter Blast - North Valley High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 1/10/20 TBD @ TBD (Sky-West X-over - @ Marshfield)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 1/11/20 TBD @ TBD (Sky-West X-over - @ Marshfield)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Mazama
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Klamath Union
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Mazama
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:30pm vs. Henley
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
1-1
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
1-1
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
1-1
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Junction City LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 0-0 Yes
12/5 St. Mary's, Medford (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 0-0 Yes
2 contests 1-1
(WP)
0.8 ÷ 2.0 = 0.400
(WWP)
1.000 ÷ 2 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Caleb Johnstun-Manager 10
1 Dylan Neufeld 10
3 Tanner Lauby 12
4 Ole Schnuerer 12
5 Cyrus Moore 12
10 Soarin Clayburn 12
11 Isaiah Zacha 11
15 Lincoln Kilborn 12
22 Christian Ibarra 12
23 Aiden Avila 12
33 KC Comyford 12
35 Tylin Blaich 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 4pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Cottage Grove [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm @ Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/23/19 11am @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 6:30pm vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 6pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Henley [JV] (Henley High School)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Mazama [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Henley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maxwell Cartwright 10
3 Brady Huff 9
4 Cruz Kilborn 10
5 Jayden Twedell 10
10 Matthew Hawkins 10
11 Matthew Scharpen 10
15 Luis Duran 11
23 Owen Farmer 10
24 Ryder Poole 11
33 Rusty Brown 10
35 Michael Maldonado 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:45pm vs. TBD
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 7pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. South Umpqua [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 12/19/19 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/23/19 12:30pm @ Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 7pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Mazama [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Henley [FR] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Henley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Mazama [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4:15pm vs. Henley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Henley [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Cooper Cartwright 9
2 Asher Zacha 9
4 Caleb Robinson 10
5 Brooks Nelson 10
13 Nate Love 10
23 Joey Comyford 10
33 Temio Jones 9
35 Chase Comyford 10
42 Hayden Shallenberger 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/23/19 12:30pm @ Crater [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/9/20 4pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found