Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
Jostens Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

North Eugene Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bill Wagner
Asst. Coach
Blake Gee
JV Head Coach
Ricky Carter
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-12
League Record
8-8
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
486.748
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
12-12
Colley Rating
496.237
Colley Rank
#15

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 67-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Scappoose (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 52-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 8pm @ Pendleton (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
L 46-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/8/19 5pm vs. Mountain View (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 69-42 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/10/19 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
L 50-56 Non-League F 12/13/19 6:30pm @ Mountain View
L 48-59 Non-League S 12/14/19 1:30pm @ Summit
L 43-54 League F 12/20/19 6:45pm vs. Crater
L 35-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 6pm @ Forest Grove (Medford Abby's Tournament - South Medford High School)
W 50-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 2pm @ Red Bluff (CA) {5-22} (Medford Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
W 54-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 11:45am @ Ashland (Medford Abby's Tournament - North Medford High School)
L 36-38 League F 1/3/20 6:45pm @ Springfield
L 40-70 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ Churchill
L 61-74 League F 1/10/20 6:45pm vs. Willamette
W 53-50 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm vs. Thurston
L 42-60 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ Ashland
W 66-41 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Eagle Point
W 56-50 League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. North Bend
L 35-66 League F 1/31/20 6:45pm @ Crater
L 55-58 League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Springfield
L 78-84 League T 2/11/20 6:45pm vs. Churchill (Self Transport)
W 51-32 League F 2/14/20 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 58-56 League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Thurston
W 72-36 League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 84-37 League T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Eagle Point
W 79-52 League M 3/2/20 6:45pm @ North Bend
OSAA 5A Rank
#16
Overall Record
13-12
League Record
8-8
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
486.748
WWP
0.525
OWP
0.466
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
12-12
Colley Rating
496.237
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Scappoose WN 1.0 1.0 0.208 5-19 Yes
12/7 Pendleton WN 1.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 Yes
12/8 Mountain View (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/10 Roseburg (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.136 3-19 Yes
12/13 Mountain View (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/14 Summit (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
12/20 Crater LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
12/26 Forest Grove (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/27 Red Bluff (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.185 5-22 No
12/28 Ashland WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/3 Springfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/7 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/10 Willamette LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/14 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
1/17 Ashland LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/21 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.043 1-22 Yes
1/28 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/31 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/7 Springfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/11 Churchill LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
2/14 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
2/18 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
2/21 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/25 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
3/2 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
25 contests 13-12
(WP)
12.8 ÷ 24.4 = 0.525
(WWP)
11.659 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.466
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Garrett Pratt G 12 5-9
3/3 Brennan DeGarmo G 12 5-10
5/5 Aiden Wallace G 12 5-10
10/10 Nate Duke W 12 6-1
11/11 Jack Lemley G 10 5-8
12/12 Cameron Parks W/C 12 6-4
13/13 Seth Cross W 12 6-3
21/21 Braxton Wyers W 12 6-3
22/22 Cole Plum- Kazmierczak W 11 6-1
23/23 Derek Vaughn W 10 6-3
24/24 Zack Kitzhaber C 12 6-6
32/32 Conner Rankin C 11 6-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3:30pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/8/19 11am @ Redmond [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
L 36-48 Non-League F 12/13/19 5pm @ Mountain View [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 Noon @ Summit [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 1:30pm @ Roseburg [JV] (JV Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3pm vs. Thurston [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 11am @ Roseburg [JV] (JV Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 12:30pm @ Grants Pass [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon HS)
Done League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15am @ Willamette [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV]
Done League M 3/2/20 4pm @ North Bend [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Nate Cook W 10 6-1
3/3 Brady Morris W 10 5-11
4/4 Tyler Marquez G 11 5-10
5/5 Jack Dietz W 10 5-10
11/11 Jack Lemley G 10 5-8
12/12 Cade Johannsen P 10 6-6
13/13 Wyatt Garn P 10 6-3
22/22 Nolan Wyers G 10 5-10
23/23 Derek Vaughn W 10 6-3
24/24 Salvador Diaz G 10 5-9
30/30 Jaxon Larson P 10 6-3
31/31 Marcos Figueroa G 11 5-5
32/32 Conner Rankin P 11 6-5
35/35 Riley Falls W 11 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 5pm @ Mountain View [FR] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/8/19 11am @ Redmond [FR] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5pm @ Mountain View [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 Noon @ Summit [FR]
L 30-60 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4:30pm vs. Marist Catholic [FR] (Sheldon)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 11am vs. Roseburg [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon HS)
L 37-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 12:30pm @ Grants Pass [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon HS)
Done League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR]
L 44-53 League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Churchill [FR]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 6:45pm vs. North Bend [JV2]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield [FR]
L 53-54 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Churchill [FR] (Upper Gym (Self Transport))
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR]
Done League T 2/18/20 4pm @ Thurston [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 2pm @ Churchill [FR] (North Eugene Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Done League M 3/2/20 5:15pm @ North Bend [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Andre Rivas W 9 5-11
2/2 Devon Anderson G 9 5-10
3/3 Ben Kitzhaber W 9 5-11
4/4 Riley Feigum W 9 5-7
5/5 Cooper Olney W 9 5-9
10/10 Ethan Sims G 9 6-1
11/11 Owen Strand W 9 5-11
12/12 Cam Makinson W 9 5-11
13/13 Tyler McAlpine W 9 6-0
14/14 Trentin Ames W 9 5-10
20/20 Finn Kessler P 9 5-11
23/23 Antonio Afu G 9 5-6
24/24 Skyler Gordon G 9 5-8
30/30 Blake Edwards W 9 5-10
33/33 Dylan Hankins W 9 5-9
34/34 Drew McAlpine W 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found