Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

Myrtle Point Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jamil Wynn
Asst. Coaches
Matt Chamberlain, Ryan Miller
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-61 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Rogue River
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4:30pm vs. Santiam (Silver Cross Tournament - East Linn Christian)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Silver Cross Tournament - East Linn High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. South Umpqua
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Illinois Valley
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Glide
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
R 12/19/19 7:30pm @ Heppner
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 8pm @ Pilot Rock (2A Preview - Pendleton Convention Center)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 11:30am vs. Weston-McEwen (2A Preview - Pendleton Convention Center)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 8pm @ Oakland (Oakland Holiday Tournament - OHS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 4:30pm vs. Oakridge (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 1:30pm @ TBD (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School)
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Toledo
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Coquille
Scheduled
League M 1/13/20 5:30pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 5:30pm vs. Bandon
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Reedsport
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Waldport
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Toledo
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Coquille
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm @ Gold Beach
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm @ Bandon
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Reedsport
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 7pm @ Waldport
OSAA 2A Rank
#
Overall Record
1-0
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
1-0
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
1-0
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 0-0 Yes
1 contests 1-0
(WP)
0.8 ÷ 0.8 = 1.000
(WWP)
0.500 ÷ 1 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Aidan Lilienthal 11 5-8
2 C Gabe Swan 11 6-1
3 Carsen Bradford 11 6-4
10 Jose Medina 12 6-0
13 Jes-c Tessman 11 5-8
22 Daniel Tolman 10 6-4
23 Enrique Camacho 11 5-11
24 Nate Little 11 5-10
30 C Luke Nicholson 11 6-0
42 Tyler Beyer-Smith 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm @ Coquille [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 2pm @ Oakland [JV] (Oakland Holiday Tournament - OHS)
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Damian Lilienthal 11
10 Troy Warner 9
23 Daniel Tolman 10
24 Coy Farmer 10
30 Jason Bates 9
33 Piero Crisostomo 12
40 Conner Angulo 9
42 Jes-c Tessman 11




No Team Photo Found