Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Mountainside Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dustin Hewitt
Asst. Coaches
Corrado Pitari, Gordon Hewitt, Jody Reeg, Robbie Ellis
JV Head Coach
Tain Cantrell
JV2 Head Coach
Gus Gustafson
FR Head Coach
Ryan Abriel
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-4
League Record
6-3
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
17-4
RPI Rating
639.208
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
16-4
Colley Rating
859.988
Colley Rank
#5

Last Calculated
10:30 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 65-44 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ Lakeridge
W 77-57 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Benson
W 89-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 5:45pm @ Reynolds (Franklin Tournament - Franklin HS)
L 60-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 3:15pm @ Aloha (Franklin Tournament - Franklin High School)
W 60-58 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. McNary
W 69-50 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Newberg (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 67-56 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 1:30pm vs. Clackamas (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
W 57-51 Non-League S 12/28/19 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 57-49 Non-League M 12/30/19 2pm @ David Douglas (DDHS North Gym)
W 74-47 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm vs. Camas (WA) {7-12}
W 57-49 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Forest Grove
W 69-53 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm @ Century
L 45-47 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Beaverton
L 47-67 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Jesuit
W 54-52 League T 1/21/20 7pm vs. Westview
W 63-53 League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Southridge
W 78-69 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Sunset
W 71-55 League T 2/4/20 7pm @ Aloha
W 58-54 League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Beaverton
L 45-55 League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Jesuit
W 57-52 League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Westview
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. Southridge
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7pm @ Sunset
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm vs. Aloha
OSAA 6A Rank
#5
Overall Record
17-4
League Record
6-3
Last Calculated
10:30 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
17-4
RPI Rating
639.208
WWP
0.810
OWP
0.547
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
16-4
Colley Rating
859.988
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.263 5-14 Yes
12/10 Benson WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
12/12 Reynolds WN 1.0 1.0 0.200 4-16 Yes
12/14 Aloha LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
12/17 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
12/20 Newberg WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/21 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
12/28 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
12/30 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/3 Camas (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.368 7-12 No
1/7 Forest Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
1/10 Century WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/14 Beaverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/17 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
1/21 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/24 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-19 Yes
1/31 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
2/4 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
2/7 Beaverton WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
2/11 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
2/14 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
21 contests 17-4
(WP)
16.2 ÷ 20.0 = 0.810
(WWP)
11.492 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.547
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Connor McClean W 12 6-5
1 Nathan Mouzong G 11 6-1
2 Brett Linhart G 11 5-10
3 Samuel Cohen G 11 6-2
4 Nzube Mekkam G 12 6-2
5 Peyton Gallagher G 11 5-10
10 Grayson Rowell W 12 6-2
11 Mitch Rose W 12 6-1
12 Dimitri Cohen G 10 5-10
15 Ryan Eves W 11 6-3
21 Isaiah Madison W 12 6-1
22 Christian Rowell W 10 6-6
23 Dezman Baker G 10 6-3
24 Andrew Ingalls P 12 6-8
30 Bennett Giebels W 12 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 56-45 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 91-40 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
W 90-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 4:15pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (Franklin Tournament - Franklin HS)
W 54-50 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. McNary [JV]
W 70-46 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. Newberg [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 69-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. Bend [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 75-66 Non-League S 12/28/19 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 55-48 Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon @ David Douglas [JV]
W 69-52 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm vs. Camas (WA)
W 75-36 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Forest Grove [JV]
W 80-53 Non-League F 1/10/20 4:15pm @ Century [JV]
W 48-38 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [JV]
L 50-66 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
W 51-36 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 49-39 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
W 77-64 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Aloha [JV]
W 82-54 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Patrick Moret P 10 6-3
3 Dimitri Cohen G 10 5-10
4 Peter Kang W 10 5-11
5 Peyton Gallagher G 11 5-10
10 Arjun Man G 10 5-11
12 Jaymeson Ye W 10 6-0
15 Ryan Eves W 11 6-3
22 Christian Rowell W 10 6-6
32 Zac Brown W 10 6-3
33 Daniel Porter W 10 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 51-46 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
L 44-48 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
W 62-14 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:30pm @ Riverdale [JV2]
L 60-69 League F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League S 12/28/19 4pm @ Aloha [JV2]
W 46-36 Non-League M 12/30/19 2pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
W 35-18 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 65-51 League T 1/14/20 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
L 60-69 League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
W 75-47 League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Westview [JV2]
W 66-36 League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/29/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done League W 2/5/20 7pm @ Aloha [JV2]
W 66-49 League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alex Wesley W 9 5-11
Jay Keuter G 10 5-11
2 Jack Jordan W 9 5-7
3 Andy Grass W 9 5-6
5 Mario Oblad G 9 5-9
10 Luke Russell G 10 5-7
20 Cooper Moisant G 9 5-9
21 Marcus McDonald W 10 5-10
22 Jacob Laff F 9 6-2
23 Kevin Cassidy P 9 6-2
32 Owen Kyser P 10 6-0
33 Alex Montgomery W 10 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 65-66 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
W 94-18 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Benson [FR]
W 94-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 5:45pm @ Reynolds [FR] (Franklin Tournament - Franklin HS)
L 55-58 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. McNary [FR]
W 71-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. Newberg [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 70-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD vs. Clackamas [FR] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 65-31 Non-League S 12/28/19 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
W 73-64 Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon @ David Douglas [FR]
W 55-41 Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm vs. Camas (WA)
W 51-35 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Forest Grove [FR]
W 67-46 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:45pm @ Century [FR]
W 62-45 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Beaverton [FR]
L 67-72 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
L 49-66 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [FR]
W 70-53 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [FR]
L 92-93 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [FR]
W 101-32 League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Aloha [FR]
W 66-49 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Westview [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4pm @ Sunset [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm vs. Aloha [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ryan Weathers G 9 5-4
5 Blake Thune G 9 6-0
10 Josh Loutzenhiser W 9 5-7
11 Nick Amii G 9 5-7
20 Quinn O'Connor W 9 5-7
22 Sam Szulczewski W 9 5-11
23 Ethan Ghiea W 9 5-10
32 Jaylin Ormond P 9 6-3
33 Blake Reinholtz P 9 6-0
34 Reed Gerber P 9 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 30-56 League F 12/13/19 4pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found