Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Social Media Ad

Mazama Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Justin Davidson
JV Head Coach
Adam Yancey
JV2 Asst. Coach
Zac Hall
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath Falls Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 40-70 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/5/19 5:30pm vs. Foothill (CA) (Harlan Carter Invitational - Enterprise High School, CA) 12:45pm 1am
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. TBD (CA) (Harlan Carter Invitational - Enterprise High School, CA)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 4pm vs. TBD (CA) (Harlan Carter Invitational - Enterprise High School, CA)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Crater
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/14/19 12:30pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Lebanon (Elmira Tournament - Elmira, Oregon)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 2:15pm vs. Harrisburg (Elmira Tournament - Elmira)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1pm vs. Marist Catholic (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7pm vs. Sisters (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm vs. Sisters (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ South Medford
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 1/10/20 7pm @ TBD (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 1/11/20 7pm @ TBD (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Hidden Valley
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 7:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. North Valley
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Phoenix
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:30pm vs. Henley
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm vs. Klamath Union
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ North Valley
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Phoenix
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Henley
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:30pm @ Klamath Union
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
0-1
League Record
0-0
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
0-1
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/5 Foothill (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.000 Not Entered No
1 contests 0-1
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 1.0 = 0.000
(WWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
01/01 Cole Brosterhous G/F 11 6-3
10/10 Aydin Smith G 12 5-7
12/12 Steven Luna G 11 5-10
21/21 Alex Hayden F 11 6-1
22/22 Dillon Aguiar G 12 5-11
23/23 Tristan Lee F 11 6-4
32/32 Caleb Waits G 11 6-0
33/33 Wes Gibson F 11 6-4
34/34 Reggie McEachran G 11 5-11
35/35 Isaac Hagerty F/C 12 6-5
44/44 Hudson Bacchetti F/C 11 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/5/19 8pm vs. Butte Valley (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Vally High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 1pm vs. McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Vally High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/14/19 11am vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 5:45pm vs. Lebanon [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira, Oregon)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Elmira Tournament - Elmira High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4:15pm vs. Henley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm @ Henley [JV] (Henley High School)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4:15pm @ Klamath Union [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
01/01 Blaine Jeffrey F/C 10 6-4
04/04 Braden Davis G 10 5-7
10/10 Zeke Heaton G/F 10 5-10
12/12 Aidan Kindt G 10 5-8
21/21 Bradley Hayden G 10 5-9
22/22 Daniel Yancey G/F 10 6-0
23/23 Kyle Hargrave G 10 5-3
32/32 Chase Phair F 11 6-1
33/33 Ty Nelson F 10 6-0
34/34 Drew Raebel F/C 10 6-4
35/35 Jarrett Dressell G 10 5-10
42/42 Xander Weiser G 10 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 12/5/19 5pm vs. Butte Valley (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley Elementry)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 1pm vs. McCloud (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley Elementry)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 7pm vs. Tulelake (CA) (Butte Valley Tournament - Butte Valley Elementry)
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/9/19 6:30pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Gilchrist Tourn. - Gilchrist High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Gilchrist Tourn. - Gilchrist High School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/8/20 5:30pm @ Rogue River [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/21/20 6pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Henley [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Klamath Union [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm @ Henley [FR] (henley Middle School)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6pm @ Klamath Union [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
01/01 Diego Moya G 9 5-7
02/02 Chayse Clements G 9 5-8
03/03 Daniel Santille G 9 5-8
04/04 Trevor Anderson 9 5-9
05/05 Hunter White G 9 5-9
10/10 Brody Hubble G 9 5-8
11/11 Andrew Wynne G 10 5-8
12/12 Nathan Baker F 9 6-2
13/13 Brendon Monteith F 9 6-0
14/14 Niki Kirk F/C 9 6-0
21/21 Joe Sowles G 10 5-11
22/22 Tyler Aguiar G/F 9 5-9
33/33 Bryce Worrell F/C 9 6-2
35/35 Keegan McDonald F/C 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found