Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Marist Catholic Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bart Pollard
Asst. Coaches
Chad DePaoli, Dan Morehouse, Nick Nepute
JV Head Coach
Ryan Harbert
FR Head Coach
Kamerun Smith
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-3
League Record
9-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
19-3
RPI Rating
670.612
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
19-3
Colley Rating
887.715
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
10:32 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-30 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/6/19 7pm @ Gladstone
W 69-51 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Newport
W 53-37 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Valley Catholic
W 73-47 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Hidden Valley
L 49-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ South Albany (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira)
W 64-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7:30pm vs. Lebanon (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira Oregon)
W 51-39 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1pm @ Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters Middle School)
W 41-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1pm @ Henley (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 41-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 Noon @ Banks (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters)
W 63-54 Non-League F 1/3/20 7:30pm @ Seaside
W 42-39 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:15pm vs. Cascade
L 49-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Klamath Union (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - Marshfield High School)
W 40-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/11/20 1:30pm @ Henley (Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover - North Bend High School)
W 51-29 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Elmira
W 48-31 League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Siuslaw
W 75-66 League F 1/24/20 5:45pm @ Junction City
W 60-54 League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Marshfield
W 54-37 League F 1/31/20 5:45pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 70-38 League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ Elmira
W 64-37 League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Siuslaw
W 77-47 League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. Junction City
W 73-65 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Marshfield
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Cottage Grove
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 2pm vs. Toledo (Northwest Christian University)
OSAA 4A Rank
#1
Overall Record
19-3
League Record
9-0
Last Calculated
10:32 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
19-3
RPI Rating
670.612
WWP
0.862
OWP
0.567
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
19-3
Colley Rating
887.715
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.789 15-4 Yes
12/10 Newport WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/13 Valley Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
12/17 Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/20 South Albany (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/21 Lebanon (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.278 5-13 Yes
12/27 Mazama WN 1.0 1.0 0.263 5-14 Yes
12/28 Henley WN 1.0 1.0 0.789 15-4 Yes
12/29 Banks LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
1/3 Seaside WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 15-3 Yes
1/7 Cascade WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
1/10 Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.700 14-6 Yes
1/11 Henley WN 1.0 1.0 0.789 15-4 Yes
1/17 Elmira WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
1/21 Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11 Yes
1/24 Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 14-7 Yes
1/28 Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
1/31 Cottage Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17 Yes
2/4 Elmira WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/7 Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
2/11 Junction City WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
2/14 Marshfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
22 contests 19-3
(WP)
18.8 ÷ 21.8 = 0.862
(WWP)
12.482 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.567
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Nick Stice G 12 5-9
2/2 JJ Anderson G 12 5-11
4/4 Ryan Cary G 10 5-10
5/5 Jackson Whittaker F 11 6-0
10/10 Ben Morehouse F 11 6-4
11/11 Tresyn Harbert G 11 6-3
12/12 Alec Vendetti F 11 6-2
13/13 Hagan Stephenson G 11 5-10
15/15 Matthew Forsyth G 10 6-2
23/23 Miles Manstrom G 11 5-10
24/24 Luke Eagen C 11 6-4
33/33 Sam Eagen F 11 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 53-12 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
W 78-44 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Newport [JV]
W 51-19 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV]
W 81-39 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
W 65-44 Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
W 73-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4pm @ South Albany [JV] (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira High School Auxiliary Gym)
W 81-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 5:45pm vs. Lebanon [JV] (Elmira Holiday Tournament - Elmira Elementary School)
L 61-70 Non-League F 1/3/20 6pm @ Seaside [JV]
W 73-48 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:15pm vs. Cascade [JV]
W 67-39 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
L 52-54 Non-League T 1/14/20 6:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
W 76-33 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Elmira [JV]
W 57-25 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Siuslaw [JV]
W 65-48 League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Junction City [JV]
W 69-20 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 4:15pm @ Elmira [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 4:15pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Marshfield [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm @ Cottage Grove [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Conner Chase G 10 5-9
2/1 Ryan Cary G 10 5-10
3/3 Kaiden Ayoma G 10 5-11
4/23 Lucas Tuski F 10 6-2
5/5 Lucas Franssen G 10 6-0
10/10 Willem Ficek G 10 6-3
11/11 Cole Tyner G 10 6-0
13/13 Boston Frey G 10 5-9
14/14 Matthew Forsyth G 10 6-2
15/15 Hayden Shoemaker P 10 6-2
21/24 Tanner Relling F 10 6-4
22/31 Kross Galago P 11 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-50 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
W 65-36 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV2]
W 58-10 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Valley Catholic [JV2]
W 75-12 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
W 64-54 Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm vs. Churchill [FR]
W 48-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3pm @ Churchill [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
W 60-30 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 4:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (Sheldon)
W 53-50 Non-League F 1/3/20 4:30pm @ Seaside [JV2]
W 60-31 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:45pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
W 48-31 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
W 61-54 Non-League T 1/14/20 5pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
W 67-25 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
W 53-44 League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Siuslaw [JV2] (aux gym)
W 60-46 League F 1/24/20 7:15pm @ Junction City [JV2]
W 63-27 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Marshfield [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/30/20 4pm @ Willamette [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done League T 2/4/20 5:45pm @ Elmira [JV2]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:45pm vs. Siuslaw [JV2]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm @ South Eugene [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:45pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Marshfield [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:45pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 5pm vs. Willamette [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Drew Prickel G 9 5-7
3/3 Jackson Coffman G 9 5-9
4/4 Cooper Mullens G 9 5-6
5/5 Jack Kiefer F 9 6-0
10/10 Kellen Cranmer G 9 5-8
11/11 Logan Letourneau G 9 5-10
12/12 Luke Shah F 9 5-10
13/13 Gavin Scott G 9 5-9
14/14 Kaden Starr F 9 5-10
15/15 Evan Rice F 9 5-11
20/20 AJ Sargent G 9 5-10
21/21 Macoy Harbert G 9 5-9
23/23 Jackson Gibeau F 9 5-11