Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Lebanon Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mardy Benedict
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Evans, Chet Croco
Managers
Bryce Butler, Elijah Osborne, Pacey Vorderstrasse, Toby Byrd
JV Head Coach
Amanda Vorderstrasse
JV Manager
Lily Haase
JV2 Head Coach
Chet Croco
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
4-2
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
637.269
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
8-5
Colley Rating
710.969
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 54-48 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School) 11:15am 11:30am
W 65-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Pendleton (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School)
L 46-61 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Willamette
W 58-44 League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Corvallis
W 40-25 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/26/19 4:45pm @ Century (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
W 45-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 6:30pm @ Hillsboro (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
L 37-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4:45pm vs. Forest Grove (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
L 58-61 Non-League T 12/31/19 3pm vs. Philomath
W 61-26 League T 1/7/20 7pm @ Dallas 3:15pm
L 30-51 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Silverton 3:15pm
W 73-48 League R 1/16/20 7pm @ South Albany
L 53-57 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Central 3:15pm
W 65-52 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. West Albany
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ North Salem (Sprague High School) 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm @ Corvallis 4pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Dallas
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Silverton
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm vs. South Albany
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Central
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm @ West Albany 4pm
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ Crescent Valley 3:45pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7pm vs. North Salem
OSAA 5A Rank
#7
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
4-2
Last Calculated
4:50 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
637.269
WWP
0.627
OWP
0.643
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
8-5
Colley Rating
710.969
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Ridgeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 10-5 Yes
12/7 Pendleton WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/10 Willamette LH 0.0 1.2 0.467 7-8 Yes
12/17 Corvallis WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/26 Century (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
12/27 Hillsboro WN 1.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/28 Forest Grove (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/31 Philomath (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 14-0 Yes
1/7 Dallas WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/14 Silverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
1/16 South Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/21 Central LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/24 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
13 contests 8-5
(WP)
8.4 ÷ 13.4 = 0.627
(WWP)
8.357 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.643
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Haley Hargis 9 5-7
3 Mary Workman 12 5-4
4 Kylie Steiner 11 5-7
5 Kianna Guzon 11 5-3
10 Hollie Johnson 11 5-5
13 Madison Moe 12 5-6
21 Taylor Edwards 12 6-0
23 Hannah Hatchard 11 5-10
32 Hallie Jo Miller 9 5-8
33 Ellie Croco 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV]
L 29-33 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4:45pm @ Ridgeview [JV] (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School) 11:15am 11:30am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Pendleton [JV] (Ridgeview Tip Off Tourney - Ridgeview High School)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 6:30pm @ Century [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 4:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 6:30pm vs. Forest Grove [JV] (Century/Hillsboro Tournament - Century High School)
Done Non-League T 12/31/19 1:30pm vs. Philomath [JV]
W 54-34 League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Dallas [JV] 3:15pm
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV] 3:15pm
Done League R 1/16/20 5:30pm @ South Albany [JV] 4pm
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Central [JV] 3:15pm
Done League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ North Salem [JV] (Sprague High School) 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV] 4pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Dallas [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Silverton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. South Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Central [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV] 4pm
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] 3:45pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. North Salem [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abby McDonough 9
Katie Long 9
Sara Squires 9
Libby Jorgensen 9
Kelsey Guzon 9
Katie Allydice 10
Emma Honeycutt 10
Kay Hartrum 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV2]
Done League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/31/19 1:30pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Central [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. West Albany [JV2]
Canceled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. North Salem [JV2] (Sprague High School) 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Corvallis [JV2] 4pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Silverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League
Tournament
S 2/15/20 10am @ Central [JV2] (Central JV Tournament - Central High School) 8am
Scheduled
League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/15/20 11am @ Corvallis [JV2] (Central - Central)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Central [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV2] 4pm
Canceled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV2] 3:45pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm @ North Salem [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/12 Chloe Juntunen 9
3/3 Taylor Roles 9
4/4 Isabelle Cade 9
5/5 Maureen Villalobos Vargas 9
10/10 Katie Hastings 9
11/11 Adria Harter 9
13/13 Lauren Dannen 9
23/23 Kaylee Ragan 10
32/33 Sadie Dannen 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found