Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NSP Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

La Salle Prep Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kelli Wedin
Asst. Coaches
Dennis Bryant, James Simms
JV Head Coach
Nechele Bradshaw
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
24-3
League Record
13-1
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
684.520
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
20-1
Colley Rating
960.153
Colley Rank
#2

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6pm vs. Grant
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6:15pm vs. Roosevelt
W 84-15 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/6/19 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 72-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 8pm vs. California (CA) {17-8} (John Peyo Tip Off Classic - Miramonte HS (Orinda, CA))
W 69-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 5pm vs. Carondolet (CA) {14-10} (John Peyo Tip Off Classic - Miramonte HS (Orinda, CA))
L 31-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm vs. St. Patrick (CA) {17-10} (John Peyo Tip Off Classic - Miramonte HS (Orinda, CA))
W 60-38 Non-League R 12/19/19 7:15pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 61-34 Non-League S 12/21/19 4pm vs. Churchill (Bus Round Trip)
W 60-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. Sheldon (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 42-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5pm vs. Mountainside (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
L 38-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8pm vs. Cashmere (WA) {19-0} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 76-28 Non-League S 1/4/20 3pm @ North Medford
W 51-41 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm vs. Southridge
W 88-20 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
W 80-35 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam
L 47-52 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Wilsonville
W 78-45 League F 1/24/20 7:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 80-33 League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Scappoose 3:15pm
W 54-50 League R 1/30/20 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro
W 74-31 League T 2/4/20 7:15pm vs. St. Helens
W 86-25 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Parkrose 5pm
W 82-30 League
Endowment
W 2/12/20 5:30pm @ Putnam 4:15pm
W 65-55 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Wilsonville
W 71-42 League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 5pm
W 76-19 League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Scappoose
W 62-52 League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro 3:45pm
W 79-19 League T 3/3/20 7:15pm @ St. Helens 3:15pm
W 97-41 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 6pm vs. Ashland
W 65-46 Playoff (QF) T 3/10/20 8:15pm vs. Corvallis (Gill Coliseum)
Canceled
Playoff (SF) R 3/12/20 3:15pm vs. Wilsonville (Gill Coliseum)
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
24-3
League Record
13-1
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
684.520
WWP
0.885
OWP
0.576
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
20-1
Colley Rating
960.153
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 3-21 Yes
12/12 California (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.680 17-8 No
12/13 Carondolet (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 No
12/14 St. Patrick (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.630 17-10 No
12/19 Crescent Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/21 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/27 Sheldon (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.833 20-4 Yes
12/28 Mountainside (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/29 Cashmere (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 19-0 No
1/4 North Medford (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.304 7-16 Yes
1/10 Southridge (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.773 17-5 Yes
1/14 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/17 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/21 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
1/24 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/28 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/30 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/4 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.619 13-8 Yes
2/7 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
2/12 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/14 Wilsonville WH 0.8 0.8 0.913 21-2 Yes
2/18 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
2/25 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/28 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
3/3 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
21.6 ÷ 24.4 = 0.885
(WWP)
14.411 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.576
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Olivia Shackleton G 10 5-4
2/2 C Emily Niebergall G 12 5-7
3/3 C Addison Wedin G 11 5-11
4/4 C Lindsay Drango F 12 6-1
5/5 Ainsley Buerk F 9 6-2
10/10 Amanda Sisul G 11 5-10
11/11 Emma Buchanan G 9 5-6
23/23 Mia Skoro G 10 5-8
24/24 Kate Collins F 10 5-9
25/25 Rhyan Mogel G 9 5-9
33/33 Ella Wedin G 9 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
W 59-8 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
W 41-35 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm @ Beaverton [JV] 4pm
W 58-4 Non-League M 12/16/19 4pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Bus Round Trip)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ Tigard [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 TBD @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Canceled
Non-League S 1/4/20 1pm @ North Medford [JV]
W 61-22 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 55-29 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV] 3:15pm
Done League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 2:15pm
Done League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:45pm @ Parkrose [JV] 4pm
Done League W 2/12/20 4:15pm @ Putnam [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
W 47-30 League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] 4pm
Done League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done League T 3/3/20 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV] 3:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Olivia Shackelton 10
3 Yendora Young 9
5 Hannah Whiteside 9
10 C Sophia Breihof 11
11 Maria Cedros 10
15 Allie Ball 9
20 Ainsley Buerk 9
23 Ella Gach 10
24 Erin Moran 10
25 C Emma Buchanan 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found