Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Auto_160x600.png Ad

Imbler Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-7 Old Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Darci Sweet
Asst. Coaches
Jamie Jo Haddock, Reva Hartenstein
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
1-14
League Record
1-4
OSAA Rank
#57
RPI Record
1-14
RPI Rating
373.999
RPI Rank
#52
Colley Record
1-13
Colley Rating
199.741
Colley Rank
#59

Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 17-41 Non-League W 12/4/19 5pm vs. Union
L 15-44 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 3pm vs. Pilot Rock (Joseph High School)
L 17-32 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 Noon vs. Prairie City (Joseph High School)
L 10-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 7pm (MT) vs. Jordan Valley (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley)
L 29-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 Noon @ Adrian (Badger Tournament - North Powder)
L 31-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 10am @ Echo (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
L 16-63 Non-League R 12/19/19 7pm vs. Enterprise
L 29-54 Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm @ Notus (ID) {10-3}
L 29-47 Non-League F 1/3/20 6pm vs. Prairie City
L 25-33 Non-League S 1/4/20 4pm vs. Weston-McEwen
L 35-36 League F 1/10/20 6pm @ Pine Eagle
L 14-48 League T 1/14/20 4:45pm @ Powder Valley
W 23-21 League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Griswold
L 23-43 League S 1/18/20 2:30pm @ Elgin
L 31-37 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Cove
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Powder Valley
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 4pm vs. Pine Eagle
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Wallowa
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 4pm vs. Nixyaawii
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Joseph
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Cove
Scheduled
League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 2/20/20 TBD vs. TBD (Old Oregon League District Tournament - Baker city)
Scheduled
League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/21/20 TBD vs. TBD (Old Oregon League District Tournament - Baker city)
Scheduled
League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 TBD vs. TBD (Old Oregon League District Tournament - Baker city)
OSAA 1A Rank
#57
Overall Record
1-14
League Record
1-4
Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#52
RPI Record
1-14
RPI Rating
373.999
WWP
0.053
OWP
0.547
Colley Rank
#59
Colley Record
1-13
Colley Rating
199.741
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Union (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
12/6 Pilot Rock (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 Yes
12/7 Prairie City LN 0.0 1.0 0.600 6-4 Yes
12/12 Jordan Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
12/13 Adrian LN 0.0 1.0 0.313 5-11 Yes
12/14 Echo LN 0.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
12/19 Enterprise (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/20 Notus (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 No
1/3 Prairie City LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 6-4 Yes
1/4 Weston-McEwen (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.059 1-16 Yes
1/10 Pine Eagle LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 4-6 Yes
1/14 Powder Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/17 Griswold WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
1/18 Elgin LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/24 Cove LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
15 contests 1-14
(WP)
0.8 ÷ 15.0 = 0.053
(WWP)
8.200 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.547
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kendra Counsell 10 5-6
1 Audree Treat 10 5-7
3 Alyssa Jennings 9 5-5
4 Emily Arnoldus 10 5-4
5 Joelle Treat 10 5-10
10 Millie Fisher 11 5-6
12 Kenna Whitmore 10 6-1
13 Anika McDonald 11 5-10
20 Tylie McKaig 11 5-5
22 Taylor Hicks 11 5-6
23 Elidia Rivas 9 5-9
45 Sadie Bingaman 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 5pm @ La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5pm vs. Joseph [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5:30pm vs. Enterprise [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 3pm vs. Prairie City [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 1pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm vs. Joseph [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 3pm vs. Cove [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 3pm @ Cove [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Kendra Counsell 10
1 Audree Treat 10
3 Alyssa Jennings 9
4 Emily Arnoldus 10
10 Millie Fisher 11
12 Emily Schwabauer 10
13 Taylor Bedell 9
20 Tylie McKaig 11
22 Taylor Hicks 11
23 Elidia Rivas 9
33 Lexi Clark 9
45 Sadie Bingaman 9




No Team Photo Found