Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Baker Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mat Sand
Asst. Coach
Shawn Berry
JV Head Coach
Jason Ramos
JV Asst. Coach
Whitney Rilee
JV2 Head Coach
Amy Younger
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-6 Greater Oregon League
Officials
Northeast Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
24-2
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
23-2
RPI Rating
668.289
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
18-2
Colley Rating
928.568
Colley Rank
#2

Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 37-30 Non-League W 12/4/19 6:30pm @ Pendleton
W 68-27 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 6pm @ Estacada (Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic - Crook County)
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Crook County Tourney - Crook County High School)
W 63-8 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 1:30pm @ Crook County (Central Oregon Tip-Off Classic - Crook County High School)
W 60-23 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 8:15pm @ Samuel Robertson (BC) {7-4} (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS/Harrisburg HS)
W 60-41 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 8:15pm @ Junction City (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS/Harrisburg HS)
W 49-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City High School)
L 46-47 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm vs. Burns
W 52-35 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 6pm @ Gladstone (Gladstone Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
W 66-34 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 5:30pm vs. Valley Catholic (Gladstone Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
W 43-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1pm @ Henley (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 34-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. Banks (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
W 57-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10am @ Molalla (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
W 58-33 Non-League
Endowment
S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Weiser (ID) {7-12}
W 50-28 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Vale
W 42-35 League F 1/10/20 6pm @ La Grande
W 57-29 Non-League R 1/16/20 7:30pm (MT) @ Weiser (ID) {7-12}
W 66-28 League M 1/20/20 4pm vs. McLoughlin
W 64-21 League F 1/24/20 6:30pm (MT) @ Ontario
W 77-13 Non-League S 1/25/20 2:30pm vs. Ambrose (ID) {4-8}
W 49-27 Non-League T 1/28/20 6pm @ Powder Valley
W 46-36 League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. La Grande
W 54-17 League T 2/11/20 3pm @ McLoughlin
W 41-28 Non-League R 2/13/20 7pm (MT) @ Vale
W 56-26 League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Ontario
W 49-42 League Playoff S 2/22/20 6:30pm vs. La Grande
W 53-31 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 8:30pm vs. Gladstone
Canceled
Playoff (QF) R 3/12/20 8:15pm vs. Valley Catholic (Viking Gym)
OSAA 4A Rank
#2
Overall Record
24-2
League Record
6-0
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
23-2
RPI Rating
668.289
WWP
0.915
OWP
0.536
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
18-2
Colley Rating
928.568
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Pendleton (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
12/6 Estacada WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-21 Yes
12/7 Crook County (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
12/12 Samuel Robertson (BC) WN 1.0 1.0 0.636 7-4 No
12/13 Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/14 Harrisburg (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
12/17 Burns (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 20-5 Yes
12/20 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
12/21 Valley Catholic WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
12/27 Henley WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/28 Banks LN 0.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
12/29 Molalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/4 Weiser (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.368 7-12 No
1/7 Vale (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/10 La Grande WA 1.2 1.2 0.800 16-4 Yes
1/16 Weiser (ID) WA 1.2 1.2 0.368 7-12 No
1/20 McLoughlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
1/24 Ontario WA 1.2 1.2 0.105 2-17 Yes
1/25 Ambrose (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 No
1/28 Powder Valley (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 No
1/31 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
2/11 McLoughlin WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
2/13 Vale (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/14 Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
2/22 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 16-4 Yes
25 contests 23-2
(WP)
23.6 ÷ 25.8 = 0.915
(WWP)
13.390 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.536
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Rylee Elms F 9 5-11
4/4 Jocelynn Hellberg F 11 5-7
5/5 Makenzie Flanagan G 9 5-7
11/11 C Sydney Keller G 11 5-5
12/12 C Sydney Younger G 12 5-6
13/13 Hailey Zikmund F 11 5-9
15/15 Anna Carter G 12 5-7
21/21 Maggie Mackenzie G 11 5-7
22/22 Isabella Nemec G 12 5-8
23/23 Jozie Ramos F 9 6-0
24/24 Lauren Benson G 12 5-7
32/32 Macey Moore F 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5pm @ Pendleton [JV]
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 TBD @ TBD (Elgin Lion's Tournament - Elgin High School)
L 38-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 1pm vs. Grant Union (Elgin Lion's Tournament - Elgin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Elgin Lion's Tournament - Elgin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD @ TBD (Crane Tourney - Crane High School)
L 17-61 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 2pm @ Crane (Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament - Crane High School)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm vs. Burns [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 12/20/19 6pm vs. Pine Eagle
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 12:30pm vs. Weiser (ID)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Vale [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 3pm @ La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League R 1/16/20 6pm (MT) @ Weiser (ID)
Done League M 1/20/20 1pm vs. McLoughlin [JV]
W 38-37 Non-League W 1/22/20 5pm vs. Prairie City
Done League F 1/24/20 3:30pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. Ambrose (ID)
Done League F 1/31/20 3pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done League S 2/8/20 Noon @ McLoughlin [JV]
Done Non-League R 2/13/20 5:30pm (MT) @ Vale [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 3pm vs. Ontario [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Katie Wilde G 10 5-6
5/5 Brooklyn Jaca G 9 5-5
10/10 Sydnee Pierce G 9 5-2
11/11 Makenzie Flanagan G 9 5-5
21/21 Taylor Gyllenberg G 9 5-2
23/23 Skylar Roy G 9 5-4
24/24 Paige Palmer G 11 5-10
25/25 Rylee Elms F 9 5-11
33/33 Macey Moore F 9 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5pm @ Pendleton [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 TBD vs. TBD (Powder Valley JV Tournament - Powder Valley High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Powder Valley JV Tournament - Powder Valley High School)
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 11am vs. Union [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Baker Sub-Varsity Tournament - Baker High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 5:30pm vs. Joseph [JV] (Baker Sub-Varsity Tournament - Baker HS)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3pm vs. Burns [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm @ Prairie City [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 12/20/19 3pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 11am vs. Weiser (ID)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Vale [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 5:30pm @ Enterprise [JV]
Done Non-League R 1/16/20 4:30pm (MT) @ Weiser (ID)
Done League
Neutral Site
M 1/27/20 6pm vs. La Grande [JV2] (Baker Middle School)
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Powder Valley [JV] (Old Gym)
Done Non-League R 1/30/20 5:30pm vs. Enterprise [JV]
Done League W 2/5/20 4pm @ La Grande [JV2]
Canceled
League F 2/7/20 3:30pm @ McLoughlin [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/13/20 4pm (MT) @ Vale [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Kailyse Fuss G 10 5-7
10/10 Taylor Dalton G 9 5-4
20/20 Teygan Coley G 9 5-6
22/22 Aiyana Radford F 10 5-9
23/23 Jordynn Scholl G 9 5-7
25/25 Campbell Vanderwiele F 9 5-7
33/33 Araya Martinez G 11 5-6
34/34 Makayla Rabourne F 9 5-8
42/42 Emrie Osborn F 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found