Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Ashland Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Antione Perry
Asst. Coach
Francisco Lopez-Atanes
JV Head Coach
Rosie Converse
JV2 Head Coach
Alan Harper
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
3-2
OSAA Rank
#15
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
518.670
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
6-4
Colley Rating
553.119
Colley Rank
#15

Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 64-36 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Douglas
W 62-31 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ North Valley
W 57-35 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 5pm vs. Phoenix (Southern Oregon University)
W 59-43 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Klamath Union
L 32-61 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 5:15pm @ Churchill
W 51-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 25-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ Crater (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 46-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 45-53 League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Thurston
L 15-42 Non-League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 47-24 League F 1/10/20 5:15pm @ North Bend
W 51-31 League F 1/17/20 5:15am vs. North Eugene
W 58-55 League T 1/21/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:15pm vs. Churchill (Bus RT)
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:15pm @ Crater
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. North Bend
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 5:30pm @ Eagle Point (Senior Night)
OSAA 5A Rank
#15
Overall Record
8-5
League Record
3-2
Last Calculated
2:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
8-5
RPI Rating
518.670
WWP
0.644
OWP
0.451
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
6-4
Colley Rating
553.119
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Douglas (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 6-10 No
12/10 North Valley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/14 Phoenix (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/18 Klamath Union (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/20 Churchill LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/26 St. Mary's, Medford (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.071 1-13 No
12/27 Crater LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/28 Cascade Christian (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 No
1/3 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/7 Grants Pass (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/10 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
1/17 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/21 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
13 contests 8-5
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 11.8 = 0.644
(WWP)
5.865 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.451
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jenna Altig G 12
2 Jackie Moran G 12
5 Jayd Sollinger W 11
10 Anna Barnes W 12
11 Kirsten Morgan W 9
12 Gabby Heiken G 10
13 Ashlyn Baldwin P 12
21 Nina Munson G 12
22 Aubrey Losinski W 11
25 Sophia Cooper P 12
33 Kendyl Abel P 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 38-32 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:15pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 3pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (@ Southern Oregon University)
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - CAS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 2:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (Cascade Christian Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
L 29-61 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm @ North Bend [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 2pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/23/20 6pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 6pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 6pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 6pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 6pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mary Montgomery W 9
2 Kendra Caruso W 9
5 Lindsay Jenkins G 10
10 Abbey Lambert G 9
12 Koura Sayre G 9
13 Kate Harper W 10
15 Isabella Robinson P 10
20 Hailey Moore P 10
21 Vanessa Collins W 10
22 Skylar Sharma P 10
23 Jessie Osorio-Walls W 10
24 Ava Waldas P 10
25 Gracie Carter P 10
32 Alexus Rivera P 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Yreka (CA)
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 6pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm vs. Phoenix [JV2] (@ Southern Oregon University)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm @ Henley [JV2] (Brixner JR HS)
L 10-50 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League S 1/11/20 1pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/23/20 4:30pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/25/20 1pm vs. Henley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 3:45pm @ Crater [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4:30pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/8/20 1pm @ Yreka (CA)
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:45pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 7:30pm @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Saniyah Ayala W 9
1 Hope Burr G 10
2 Andy Larson W 10
5 Ila Henrie G 9
10 Faith Farrow G 10
12 Mariah McLennan P 9
13 Stella Mason W 9
20 Paris Winstead G 9
23 Eliana Lewis G 9
24 Hyla Owen P 9
25 Bailey Losinski W 9
32 Rachel Carlin P 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found