Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Wilsonville Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Nathan Blankenship
Asst. Coach
Scott Thompson
JV Head Coach
Joni Glenn
JV2 Head Coach
Nikki Bippes
JV2 Manager
LeeAnna Weijland
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-3
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
664.337
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
856.802
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/29/19 4pm vs. TBD (NWOC VB Jamboree - Milwaukie HS)
W 3-0 League R 9/5/19 6:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 6:45pm @ Scappoose
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm @ La Salle Prep
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 2:30pm vs. Oregon City (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 5pm @ Newberg (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6:45pm vs. Putnam
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm @ Parkrose
W 3-0 League M 9/23/19 7:15pm @ Hillsboro (South Meadows MS)
W 3-0 League W 9/25/19 6:45pm vs. St. Helens
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:45pm vs. Scappoose
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 8am @ Newberg (Liberty Tournament - Liberty High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 3pm @ Clackamas (Liberty Tournament - Liberty HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 5pm @ McMinnville (Liberty Tournament - Liberty HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm @ Putnam
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 1:15pm @ Central Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 3pm vs. Oregon City (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6:45pm vs. Hillsboro
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ St. Helens
W 3-1 Non-League T 10/29/19 6pm @ Sisters
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 5pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 3:15pm vs. Thurston (Court 2)
W 3-2 Playoff (SF) F 11/8/19 8:30pm vs. West Albany (Court 2)
L 0-3 Playoff (F) S 11/9/19 6pm @ Ridgeview
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
23-3
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
19-2
RPI Rating
664.337
WWP
0.905
OWP
0.535
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
19-2
Colley Rating
856.802
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 2-14 Yes
9/10 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/12 La Salle Prep WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/14 Oregon City (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/14 Newberg (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/17 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/19 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.588 10-7 Yes
9/23 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/25 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
10/1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 2-14 Yes
10/3 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
10/8 La Salle Prep WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/12 Newberg (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/12 Clackamas (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
10/12 McMinnville (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/15 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/17 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
10/19 Central Catholic (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 Yes
10/19 Oregon City (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
10/22 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/24 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 12-6 Yes
21 contests 19-2
(WP)
19.0 ÷ 21.0 = 0.905
(WWP)
11.232 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.535
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Gracie Thompson L 12 5-5
2 Kendall Shanklin OP 12 5-10
3 Makenna Wiepert S 9 5-6
5 Sophia Kleckner L 10 5-5
6 Paige Hinnant DS 12 5-8
7 C Kennedy Juranek S 12 5-8
8 Tatum Lubisich MB 10 5-10
9 Ashli Edmiston OH 10 5-8
10 Tenley Lubisich MB 12 5-10
11 Sydney Bowen OH 10 5-9
12 Grace Folske MB 12 5-8
13 C Lindsey Hartford OH 12 6-1
14 Clarissa Klein OH 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/29/19 4pm @ TBD (NWOC VB Jamboree - Scappoose HS)
W 2-0 League R 9/5/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8:30am @ TBD (Silverton Tournament - Silverton HS)
W 2-0 League T 9/10/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV]
W 2-0 League R 9/12/19 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 2-0 League T 9/17/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 2-0 League R 9/19/19 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ Central [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8am vs. Silverton [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8am vs. TBD (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 2-0 League M 9/23/19 6pm @ Hillsboro [JV] (South Meadows MS)
W 2-0 League W 9/25/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
W 2-0 League T 10/1/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 2-0 League R 10/3/19 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
L 1-2 League T 10/8/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
W 2-0 League T 10/15/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
W 2-0 League R 10/17/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
W 2-0 League T 10/22/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
W 2-0 League R 10/24/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Anna King L/DS 10 4-11
2 Hannah Holman S/OP 10 5-5
4 Emilia Maxwell MB 11 5-11
5 C Sydney Leveque L 11 5-6
7 C Abbi Nelson OH 11 5-6
8 Kaylee Dresser MB 9 5-9
9 JulieAnna Schaecher DS 9 5-4
10 Yelena Ganglehoff DS 11 5-2
12 Amelia Postma OH 10 5-8
13 Megan Eagles MB 10 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/29/19 4pm vs. TBD (NWOC VB Jamboree - Wilsonville HS)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/29/19 4pm vs. Parkrose [JV2] (JV2 Jamboree @ Wilsonville - Wilsonville HS)
W 2-0 League R 9/5/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am @ TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
W 2-1 League T 9/10/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2]
L 0-2 League R 9/12/19 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
W 2-0 League T 9/17/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
W 2-0 League R 9/19/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
W 2-0 League M 9/23/19 6pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] (South Meadows MS)
W 2-0 League W 9/25/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
W 2-0 League T 10/1/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 2-0 League R 10/3/19 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 8am @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
L 0-2 League T 10/8/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
L 0-2 League T 10/15/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
W 2-0 League R 10/17/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
W 2-0 League T 10/22/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
W 2-1 League R 10/24/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Ella Hubka L 9 5-1
2 Tate Edmondson S/OP 9 5-2
4 Sophia Day DS 9 5-4
5 Natalie Adams L 10 5-3
6 Isabel Folske DS 9 5-6
7 Anna Burkhead MB 10 5-9
8 Brooklyn Kliese OH 9 5-5
9 Emilie Miller OH 9 5-9
10 Clara Hiltebrand S 9 5-5
11 Shayla Kees OP 9 5-5
12 C Sydnie Bierma MB/OP 10 5-10
13 Anna Jardin OH 9 5-9
15 Alexis Carroll S 9 5-5




No Team Photo Found