Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint_Access_160X600.png Ad

Wilson Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Josh Richards
Asst. Coaches
Brittney Rigtrup, Nick Lewis
JV Head Coach
Ted Savage
JV2 Head Coach
Liz Hryciw
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-5-1
League Record
5-0-1
OSAA Rank
#12
RPI Record
10-4-1
RPI Rating
600.694
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
9-4-1
Colley Rating
730.102
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ Beaverton (Beaverton HS)
W 5-0 Non-League S 8/31/19 1pm vs. Grants Pass
L 0-2 Non-League T 9/3/19 7pm @ Mountainside
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm vs. Glencoe
W 3-0 Non-League W 9/11/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm @ Barlow
L 0-4 Non-League M 9/23/19 7pm vs. Sunset
L 0-1 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Westview
W 2-1 League R 10/3/19 7pm vs. Lincoln
W 2-1 League M 10/7/19 4:15pm @ Grant (Grant Bowl)
W 1-0 League W 10/9/19 7pm vs. Roosevelt
W 5-1 League M 10/14/19 7pm vs. Franklin
T 0-0 League W 10/16/19 7:15pm @ Cleveland
W 5-0 League M 10/21/19 7pm @ Madison (Marshall Campus)
W 5-0 Non-League
Endowment
M 10/28/19 6pm vs. Oregon Episcopal
W 1-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 6pm vs. Beaverton
L 0-2 Playoff (2) T 11/5/19 7pm @ West Salem
OSAA 6A Rank
#12
Overall Record
11-5-1
League Record
5-0-1
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
10-4-1
RPI Rating
600.694
WWP
0.681
OWP
0.558
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
9-4-1
Colley Rating
730.102
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Grants Pass WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/3 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
9/5 Glencoe WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/11 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
9/17 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
9/19 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.923 11-0-2 Yes
9/23 Sunset LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/26 Westview LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
10/3 Lincoln WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
10/7 Grant WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
10/9 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.357 5-9 Yes
10/14 Franklin WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/16 Cleveland TA 0.6 1.2 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/21 Madison WA 1.2 1.2 0.393 4-7-3 Yes
10/28 Oregon Episcopal (3A/2A/1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 No
15 contests 10-4-1
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 14.4 = 0.681
(WWP)
8.365 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.558
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Finley Crabtree GK 10
0 Sara Berkovitch GK 12
1 Olivia Williams GK 12
2 Elle Unflat M 9
4 Maeson Graff D 12
5 Makena Moragne M 11
6 Mackenna Antonini M 11
7 Hannah Bradley F 9
9 Chloe Unflat D 12
10 Annika Justice D 11
12 Sarah Baker M 12
13 Kailyn Gilzow F 12
14 Abby Woodside D 12
15 Ava Martins M 11
16 Carly Pierce M 10
18 Riley Bair D 11
19 Debbie Austin F 12
20 Devera Graham M 9
21 Briana Hoxha F 12
22 Sofia Neves M 12
23 Lucy Quinn F 11
24 Ani Posner F 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Beaverton HS)
L 0-7 Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
W 5-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 4:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV] (Rieke Field)
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park Field 7)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4:15pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Rieke Field)
W 4-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 4pm @ Barlow [JV] (Upper grass field)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV] (Rieke Field)
T 4-4 Non-League R 9/26/19 4:15pm vs. Westview [JV] (Rieke Field)
Done League F 10/4/19 4:15pm vs. Lincoln [JV] (Wilson HS)
Done League M 10/7/19 4:15pm @ Grant [JV] (Rose City Park)
Done League W 10/9/19 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV] (Rieke Field)
Done League M 10/14/19 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV] (Rieke Field)
Done League W 10/16/19 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Woodstock)
Done League M 10/21/19 4:15pm vs. Madison [JV] (Lents)
W 5-1 Non-League R 10/24/19 6pm @ Benson (Buckman Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Finley Crabtree 10
1 Catie Mohr 10
2 Alisa Model 10
3 Lila DeCarlo 9
4 Ana Gibson 10
5 Greta Johnson 9
6 Hannah Worden 10
8 Hannah Murphy 11
9 Anika Justice 11
10 Cadin Huyett 10
11 Annika Peterson 10
13 Alicia Mache 10
14 Livvy Shiels 10
15 Emma Laboe 11
16 Isabela De La O 10
17 Victoria Mache 10
18 Bella Shiels 10
19 Sophia Wheldon 10
20 Sophia Merrill 11
22 Helen Brodahl 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-7 Non-League F 9/6/19 4:15pm vs. Mountainside [JV2] (Rieke Field)
W 3-2 Non-League M 9/16/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Upper grass field)
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 4:15pm vs. Camas (WA) (Upper grass field)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (Lake Oswego Junior High)
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4:15pm vs. Westview [JV2] (Upper grass field)
Canceled
Non-League M 9/30/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field)
Done Non-League W 10/2/19 4:15pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Upper grass field)
Done League F 10/4/19 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Grant Bowl)
Done League T 10/8/19 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Wilson Upper Grass Field)
Done League T 10/15/19 4:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Wilson Upper Grass Field)
Done League F 10/18/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Wilson Upper Grass Field)
Done Non-League W 10/23/19 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Snyder Park)
Done League F 10/25/19 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Wilson Upper Grass Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Alex Kolmer 9
3 Lucy Carver 9
4 Rochelle Rueter 9
5 Rachel DeLance 9
7 Me Li Hawthorne 10
8 Sophia Toobian 9
10 Eleanor Amato 10
11 Elliott Spohn 9
12 Maggie Carre 10
13 Megan Long 10
15 Mackenzie Cruthers 9
16 Lauren Williams 10
17 Claire Beckley 9
18 Sydney Fauske 9
19 Rian Elkin 9
20 Katrina Phillips 9
21 Stella Ruhl 9
22 Cecelia Austin 10
23 Taija Riley 9