Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

St. Mary's Academy Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rochelle Hearns
Asst. Coach
Chelsea Day
JV Head Coach
Zayn Khan
JV2 Head Coach
Aaron Tasker
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-7-3
League Record
1-4-2
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
5-6-3
RPI Rating
561.947
RPI Rank
#20
Colley Record
4-6-3
Colley Rating
603.469
Colley Rank
#26

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:15pm vs. Catlin Gabel
L 2-6 Non-League M 9/9/19 5pm @ Jesuit
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 6:15pm vs. Aloha (Buckman Field)
L 0-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Wilson
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 6:15pm vs. Grant (Buckman Field)
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 5-1 Non-League R 10/3/19 7pm @ McMinnville
L 1-3 League T 10/8/19 6:15pm vs. Canby (Buckman Field)
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 7pm @ Tigard
L 0-4 League T 10/15/19 6:15pm vs. West Linn (Buckman Field)
T 0-0 League R 10/17/19 7:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 0-1 League T 10/22/19 6:15pm vs. Tualatin (Buckman Field)
L 0-1 League
Endowment
R 10/24/19 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
T 1-1 League T 10/29/19 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 1-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 6:30pm @ Sunset
L 0-2 Playoff (2) T 11/5/19 6:30pm @ Barlow
OSAA 6A Rank
#23
Overall Record
6-7-3
League Record
1-4-2
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#20
RPI Record
5-6-3
RPI Rating
561.947
WWP
0.458
OWP
0.618
Colley Rank
#26
Colley Record
4-6-3
Colley Rating
603.469
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Catlin Gabel (3A/2A/1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 11-0-2 No
9/9 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.964 13-0-1 Yes
9/12 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/17 Wilson LA 0.0 0.8 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
9/19 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/24 Central Catholic TA 0.6 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
10/3 McMinnville WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
10/8 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/10 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
10/15 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/17 Lakeridge TA 0.6 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
10/22 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.885 11-1-1 Yes
10/24 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 5-7-2 Yes
10/29 Lake Oswego TA 0.6 1.2 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
14 contests 5-6-3
(WP)
6.6 ÷ 14.4 = 0.458
(WWP)
8.648 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.618
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Chella Fedota 11
2/2 Elaina Williams 9
3/3 Anja Zehntbauer 11
4/4 Peyton Brennan 10
5/5 Evie Kim 9
7/7 Audrey Lincoln 10
8/8 Torie Snyder 11
9/9 Ali Nadalsky 11
10/10 Isabel Donovan 11
11/11 Lehua Dowsett 9
12/12 Tess Nye 10
13/13 Olivia Rhodes 12
14/14 Marin Adamson 10
15/15 Maya Gersh 11
16/16 Aparna Gebstadt 10
17/17 Abby McGair 11
18/18 Isabella Esler 11
19/19 Olivia Bosworth 11
20/20 Maggie Farra 10
22/22 Sophia Foerster 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm vs. Aloha [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4:15pm @ Wilson [JV] (Rieke Field)
L 0-4 Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. Grant [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 9/24/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park)
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 5pm @ McMinnville [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 4:30pm vs. Canby [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 0-4 League T 10/15/19 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV] (Turf 2)
Canceled
Non-League F 10/18/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/24/19 4pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League T 10/29/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Lake Oswego Junior High)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Sydney Rose GK 9
1/25 Madeline George GK/D 10
2/2 Kassy Bonanno 11
3/3 Aparna Gebstadt 10
4/4 Greta Keller 10
5/5 Gillian O'Brien 10
7/7 Arden Jourda 10
8/8 Emily Millbrooke 10
9/9 Signe Hasle-Wasik 9
10/10 Claire Porter 10
12/12 Eva Lyon 10
13/13 Annie Lefever 10
14/14 Rose Farrens 9
15/15 Nakita Sastry 10
16/16 Audrey Chandler 11
17/17 Haylie King 11
18/18 Elsie Johnson 11
19/19 Marin Adamson 10
20/20 Niomi Markel 9
21/21 Serena Goldstone 9
22/22 Sophia Foerster 10
24/24 Jacqueline Ruff 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/6/19 4:30pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League M 9/9/19 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2] (@ Canby on grass field)
Done League W 9/11/19 TBD @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (TBA)
Done League W 9/18/19 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV2] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League F 9/20/19 4:30pm vs. Camas (WA) (Buckman Field)
Done League W 9/25/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League F 9/27/19 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/4/19 4:30pm vs. Benson [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League R 10/10/19 4pm @ Tigard [JV2] (Cook Park, Tigard)
Done League F 10/11/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (Lake Oswego High School Stadium)
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Turf Field)
Done League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Palisades Elementary School)
Done Non-League F 10/18/19 4:30pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV2] (Buckman Field)
Done League W 10/23/19 4pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/18 Sydney Rose GK/D 9
2/2 Hester Franklin 10
3/3 Jena DeWeerd 10
4/4 Piper Row 9
5/5 Lauren Groshong 10
6/6 Sofia DeLuca 9
7/7 Matreya Barnett 10
8/8 Sydney Kate Cottrell 10
9/9 Ella Iverson 9
10/10 Haley Vandecoevering 9
11/11 Lillian Church 9
12/12 Sophie Goodwin 9
13/13 Kate Harrington 9
14/14 Lucy Johnson 9
15/15 Seng Graham 9
16/16 Aspen Hand 9
17/17 Charlotte Kelley 9
19/19 Ellie Mann 9
20/20 Georgia Hoffbeck 9
21/21 Livy Combe 9
22/22 Naya Press 9




No Team Photo Found