Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
Social Media Ad

Ridgeview Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Randi Viggiano
Asst. Coach
Nick Viggiano
JV Asst. Coach
Daisy Parks
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
25-4
League Record
10-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
21-4
RPI Rating
658.798
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
913.989
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 TBD vs. TBD
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 1pm vs. The Dalles (IMC Jamboree - Ridgeview High School)
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 1pm vs. Redmond (Ridgeview High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 5pm @ South Eugene (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mt View HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 5pm @ Sheldon (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School)
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 5:30pm vs. David Douglas
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 3-1 Non-League F 9/13/19 4pm vs. Sheldon
W 3-1 Non-League F 9/13/19 7pm vs. Summit
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 2:30pm @ Grants Pass (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 3:30pm vs. Bend (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 7pm @ North Medford (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Redmond
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 3-1 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Crook County
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm vs. Pendleton
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 9:15am @ Philomath (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 10:45am vs. Gresham (Mt. Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 12:45pm vs. Lakeridge (Mt. Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 3:30pm vs. Sandy (Mt. Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 2pm @ West Linn (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/12/19 4pm @ Bend (Clearwater VB Invitational - Bend HS)
W 3-0 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm vs. Redmond
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:30pm @ The Dalles
W 3-1 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. Crook County
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Pendleton
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 1pm vs. Parkrose
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 1:15pm vs. La Salle Prep (Court 1)
W 3-1 Playoff (SF) F 11/8/19 8:30pm vs. Corvallis (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (F) S 11/9/19 6pm vs. Wilsonville
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
25-4
League Record
10-0
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
21-4
RPI Rating
658.798
WWP
0.851
OWP
0.555
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
913.989
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Sheldon (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 20-5 Yes
8/30 South Eugene (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
9/3 David Douglas (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/5 South Eugene (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.708 17-7 Yes
9/13 Sheldon (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 20-5 Yes
9/13 Summit (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.773 17-5 Yes
9/19 Hood River Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/21 Grants Pass (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.238 5-16 Yes
9/21 Bend (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/21 North Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
9/24 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 6-12 Yes
9/26 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
10/1 Crook County WA 1.2 1.2 0.760 19-6 Yes
10/3 Pendleton WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
10/5 Philomath (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
10/5 Gresham (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.238 5-16 Yes
10/5 Lakeridge (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.593 16-11 Yes
10/5 Sandy (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
10/9 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/12 West Linn (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
10/12 Bend (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
10/14 Redmond WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 6-12 Yes
10/17 The Dalles WA 1.2 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
10/22 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
10/24 Pendleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 Yes
25 contests 21-4
(WP)
20.6 ÷ 24.2 = 0.851
(WWP)
13.879 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.555
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ally Henry L 11
2/2 Jenna Albrecht OH/OP 10
3/3 Chloee Lantz DS 11
4/4 C Jackie Vaughn OP/OH 12
5/5 Susanna Bailey MB/OH 12
6/14 Nicole Bossemeyer MB/OP 12
7/7 C Rylee Troutman OH 12
8/8 Hannah Scott DS 12
9/9 Kennedy Buckner S 11
10/10 Paige Pentzer OP/MB 11
11/11 Sadie Green OP/OH 10
12/12 C Brooklynn Dechent MB 11
13/13 Kate West OP/MB 10
15/15 C Allicitie Frost S 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 1pm vs. The Dalles [JV] (IMC Jamboree - Redmond HS)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 1pm @ TBD (IMC Jamboree - Redmond High School)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am @ TBD (Lapine JV/Frosh Invite - La Pine High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 8am @ TBD (Crook County JV Invite - Crook County High School)
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Gilchrist (Mt View Tournament - Mountain View High School, Bend, OR)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ TBD (Mountain View JV Invite - Mountain View High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Pendleton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Caylie Alderman OH 9
2/2 Rhianna Ferguson 11
3/3 Bella Hickey OH 10
4/4 Kylee Rost S 10
5/5 Sadie Lee OH 10
6/6 Kylie Durr L 10
7/7 Cailyn Scott OP 11
8/8 Kenzie Curtis MB 11
9/9 Lily Easterbrook OP 10
10/10 Katelyn Rickabaugh MB 11
11/11 Rachel Lester S 9
12/12 Faye Davis OP 10
13/13 Parker Warren MB 11
14/14 Madie Vaughn OH 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV2]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 TBD @ TBD (IMC Jamboree - Obsidian MS--Redmond)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 8am @ TBD (Crook County JV2 Invite - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. David Douglas [FR]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am @ TBD (La Pine JV/JV2 Tournament - La Pine High School)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm @ Culver [FR]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ Hood River Valley [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am @ TBD (Redmond JV/JV2 Tournament - Redmond High School)
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Crook County [FR]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [FR]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Crook County [FR]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Pendleton [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Mackenzie Hoeft DS 9
2/2 Kaya Thompson OP/DS 9
3/3 Lacy Middleton OH 9
5/5 Emily Snyder MB 9
6/6 Riley Pumala DS/RS 9
7/7 Jenna Seber RS 9
8/8 Liberty Maltman OH 9
9/9 Melanie Rickabaugh OH/DS 9
10/10 Casey Spoto DS/L 9
11/11 Laci Pentzer S 9
12/12 Sidnee Roan OH/L 9
14/14 Jaylah Forester MB/DS 9