Elmira Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Eric Carman
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Falcons!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/31 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Darrel Deedon Invite (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Taft, Vernonia |
Cascade |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/14 | Thu | TBD |
Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Chemawa, Elmira, Mohawk, Newport, Oakridge, Philomath, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Elmira |
DONE | 9/23 | Sat | TBD |
The Mook XC Invite at Alderbrook (Alderbrook Golf Course)
Elmira, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Newberg, Newport, Tillamook |
Tillamook |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin |
Philomath / Eddyville Charter |
DONE | 10/14 | Sat | TBD |
The CG Bramble Scramble (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Newport, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 10/18 | Wed | TBD |
Umpqua Invite (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Sutherlin, Willamette |
Roseburg |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | 3:00 pm |
3A Special District 2 XC Championship (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Amity, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft, Yamhill-Carlton |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found