OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint_2019_Balance transfer_160x600.jpg Ad

Harrisburg Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tim Cheek
Asst. Coach
Kristin Lang
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/29 Wed TBD Canby Invitational (Molalla River State Park)
Canby, Franklin, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Oregon School f/t Deaf, Trinity Academy
Canby
DONE 9/6 Thu 4:00 pm Deedon Invitational (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Harrisburg, Reedsport, Regis
Cascade
DONE 9/8 Sat TBD Saxon Invite (Bush Park Salem)
Bend, Centennial, Creswell, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marist Catholic, Mountain View, Newberg, Sheldon, South Salem, Sweet Home
South Salem
DONE 9/13 Thu TBD Husky Invitational (Community Chapel,Sweet Home)
Cascade, Harrisburg, South Albany, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 9/19 Wed TBD Santiam Christian Invitational (Santiam Christian, Adair Village, Oregon)
Cascade, Harrisburg, Regis, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 9/21 Fri 4:00 pm Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park)
Central Linn, Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 9/25 Tue 4:00 pm Jefferson Invitational (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Harrisburg, Jefferson, North Eugene, Regis
Jefferson
DONE 9/27 Thu 4:00 pm King of the Hill (Oak Hill School, 86397 Eldon Schafer Dr, Eugene, OR 97405)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Harrisburg, Oak Hill
Oak Hill
DONE 10/5 Fri 4:00 pm Fred Berkey Invitational (Camp Magruder, Rock Away)
Beaverton, Centennial, Harrisburg, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 10/10 Wed TBD MWC Meet (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Harrisburg, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany
Corvallis
DONE 10/17 Wed 9:30 am Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Creswell, Elmira, Harrisburg, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, South Umpqua, Sweet Home, Willamette
Elmira
DONE 10/18 Thu 4:00 pm SD2 District Preview (Cheadle Lake Park)
Central Linn, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg, Scio
East Linn Christian Acad.
DONE 10/25 Thu 4:00 pm 3A/2A/1A Special District 2 Championships (Cheadle Lake Park)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Cascades Academy, Central Linn, Chemawa, Crosshill Christian, Culver, Delphian, East Linn Christian Acad., Eddyville Charter, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Mohawk, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Oregon School f/t Deaf, Regis, Salem Academy, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, St. Paul, Taft, Toledo, Triangle Lake, Veritas, Waldport, Willamina, Santiam
East Linn Christian Acad.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brailey Murray 10
Delilah Aceves 12
Emmily Cheek 12
Isyabelle Davis 11
Jaidan Cagle 9
Madisyn Huuki 12
Reagan Hauke 11