Newport Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jordy Calleja
- Asst. Coaches
- Chandler Turner, Darryl Erwin, Dave Larsen, Jesus Landa, Ollie Richardson, Rachel Newby, Rey Negrete, Soren Cullivan, Tom Swinford
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-3 Oregon West Conference
» Go Cubs!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Newport Open (Newport High School)
Eddyville Charter, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Toledo, Waldport |
Newport |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Stayton Invite (Stayton HS)
Culver, Damascus Christian, Estacada, Madras, McKay, Newport, North Marion, Regis, Ridgeview, Salem Academy, Santiam, Scio, Stayton, Taft, Yamhill-Carlton |
Stayton |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found