Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
Hudl_2023-24_WebAd_728x90 Ad

Sprague Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-6 Central Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Anne Olsen
Asst. Coaches
Jeremy Magnusson, Lauren Biamont
JV Head Coach
Brittany Sweet
JV Asst. Coach
Kelsee Potter
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Kealani Ontai, Tyra Ching
FR Head Coach
Ed Clarkson
FR Asst. Coach
Kristie Diede
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-6 Central Valley Conference
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-0
League Record
4-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
14-0
RPI Rating
741.147
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
13-0
Colley Rating
1055.899
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
12:36 pm, Sep. 21, 2023

» Go Olympians!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm @ Corvallis
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/31/23 5pm @ Philomath (Corvallis High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/5/23 6:30pm @ West Salem
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. McNary
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am @ Jesuit (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 10:25am vs. Mountainside (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 11:35am vs. Sheldon (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 1:55pm vs. West Albany (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4:15pm vs. Clackamas (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 3-1 League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ North Salem
W 3-1 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm vs. South Salem
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 3:30pm vs. South Medford (2023 Sprague Tournament - Sprague HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 4pm vs. Summit (Sprague Olympian Tournament - Sprague HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 5pm vs. Roseburg (Sprague Tournament - Sprague High School)
Scheduled
League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. West Salem
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 TBD vs. TBD (State Preview - South Albany High School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ McNary
Scheduled
League W 9/27/23 6:30pm vs. North Salem
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/3/23 6:30pm @ South Salem
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
R 10/5/23 6:30pm vs. Westview
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/10/23 6:30pm @ West Salem
Scheduled
League R 10/12/23 6:30pm vs. McNary
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. TBD (Bend CLearwater Classic - Bend High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/17/23 6:30pm @ North Salem
Scheduled
League R 10/19/23 6:30pm vs. South Salem
OSAA 6A Rank
#1
Overall Record
14-0
League Record
4-0
Last Calculated
12:36 pm, Sep. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
14-0
RPI Rating
741.147
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.602
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
13-0
Colley Rating
1055.899
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Corvallis (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 5-4 Yes
8/31 Philomath (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.600 3-2 No
9/5 West Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 1-4 Yes
9/7 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.778 7-2 Yes
9/9 Jesuit WN 1.0 1.0 1.000 11-0 Yes
9/9 Mountainside WN 1.0 1.0 0.333 4-8 Yes
9/9 Sheldon WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
9/9 West Albany (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.889 8-1 Yes
9/9 Clackamas WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 3-8 Yes
9/12 North Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
9/14 South Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
9/16 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 4-5 Yes
9/16 Summit (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 4-2 Yes
9/16 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
14 contests 14-0
(WP)
13.6 ÷ 13.6 = 1.000
(WWP)
8.425 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.602
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kate Stewart OP 10 5-9
2 Ainsley Willadsen MB 12 5-11
3 Addison Macedo DS/L 11 5-1
4 Amari Young OH 11 5-9
5 Kiera Hugmeyer MB/OP 11 5-11
6 Sidney Friesen OH 12 5-7
7 Khloe Livingston OH/DS 9 5-8
8 Faith Buchheit OP/OH 12 6-0
9 Evie Morrissette S/OP 11 6-0
10 Charlotte Ponier DS/L 11 5-6
11 Brooke Friesen S/OP 9 6-0
12 Bella Rivera DS/S 12 5-4
13 Hannah Morgan MB/OP 10 6-0
14 Reese Beyrouty MB/OP 12 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm @ Philomath [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/31/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV] (Philomath High School)
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McNary [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ North Salem [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Scheduled
League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 TBD vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 9/26/23 5pm @ McNary [JV]
Scheduled
League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. North Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/3/23 5pm @ South Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/10/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. McNary [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. South Salem [JV] (Sprague Olympian JV Tournament - Sprague HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. TBD (Sprague Olympian JV Tournament - Sprague High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/17/23 5pm @ North Salem [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/19/23 5pm vs. South Salem [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Anna Morley MB 10 5-8
2 Julianna Luna DS/L 10 5-1
3 Caris Clarkson S 10 5-4
4 Marin Detinger DS/L 10 5-2
5 Abby Mack OH/MB 9 5-9
6 Hailey Cuff OP/OH 10 5-7
7 Jasmyn Gentzkow OH 10 5-8
8 Addie Hannant OH 10 5-8
9 Laurel Bard OP 10 5-10
13 Scotlynn Willadsen MB 11 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm @ Philomath [JV2]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/31/23 5pm @ Corvallis [JV2] (Philomath High School)
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McNary [JV2]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ North Salem [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. South Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. West Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Salem JV2 Tournament - West Salem High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/26/23 5pm @ McNary [JV2] (aux gym)
Scheduled
League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. North Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/3/23 5pm @ South Salem [JV2] (South Salem Auxiliary gym)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (Wells Tournament - Ida B Wells HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/10/23 5pm @ West Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. McNary [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD @ Philomath [JV2] (Philomath JV2 Tournament - Philomath High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/17/23 5pm @ North Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/19/23 5pm vs. South Salem [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Millia Leijena L/DS 9 5-1
2 Samara Shakur OH/DS 10 5-2
3 Afton Carter MB 10 5-8
4 Tessa Johnson OP 10 5-6
5 Piper Son MB/OH 9 5-7
6 Ella Leijena OH/DS 10 5-2
7 Shruti Rajasekaran OH 9 5-6
8 Emily Buck S 9 5-5
9 Holland Lineburger S 10 5-6
10 Elie Lawrence OH 10 5-6
11 Kylie Wells DS 10 5-5
12 Joslynn Jamieson MB 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3pm @ Philomath [FR]
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm @ West Salem [FR]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. McNary [FR]
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ North Salem [FR]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. South Salem [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (McMinnville Tournament - McMinnville High School)
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ McKay [FR]
Scheduled
League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 9/26/23 5pm @ McNary [FR]
Scheduled
League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. North Salem [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/3/23 5pm @ South Salem [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/5/23 4:30pm @ McKay [FR]
Scheduled
League T 10/10/23 5pm @ West Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. McNary [FR]
Scheduled
League T 10/17/23 5pm @ North Salem [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/19/23 5pm vs. South Salem [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lunah Garcia DS/L 9
2 Aubrey Sorensen DS 9
3 Alexa Aguirre S 9
4 Sophia Thorington OH/OP 9
5 Adrianna Phillips DS/L 9
6 Eva Hastings DS 9
7 Kohana Springer DS 9
8 Mady Qualls S 9
9 Lilly Flanigan MB 9
11 Dannity Ralph OH 9
13 Elise Burchard MB 9
15 Stellamarie Danis OH 9




No Team Photo Found