Pendleton Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-6 Greater Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tim Cary
- Asst. Coaches
- Jim Newland, Josh Grass, Justin Quaempts
- JV Head Coach
- Delanie Kohr
- JV Asst. Coaches
- Kiersten Roe, Madison Parker
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-6 Greater Oregon League
- Officials
- Blue Mountain Softball
- Varsity Contests
-
27 / 27
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 5-2
- League Record
- 0-0
- OSAA Rank
- #9
- RPI Record
- 5-2
- RPI Rating
- 622.560
- RPI Rank
- #9
- Colley Record
- 2-2
- Colley Rating
- 649.655
- Colley Rank
- #8
- Last Calculated
- 8:37 am, Mar. 28, 2024
» Go Buckaroos!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 10-0 | Non-League | T | 3/12/24 | 4pm | vs. Walla Walla (WA) {1-5} | 1:30pm | |||
W 4-3 | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4pm | vs. Burns / Crane | 1:30pm | |||
W 9-5 | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | 1pm | @ East Valley (WA) {2-2-1} | 8:30am | 8:45am | 6:30pm | |
W 9-1 | Non-League | M | 3/18/24 | 4pm | @ Hood River Valley (Hood River - Westside Elementary) | 11am | 11:15am | 8pm | |
W 20-10 | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 4pm | vs. Hermiston (WA) {2-2} | 1:45pm | |||
L 2-7 | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | 2pm | vs. Scappoose | 11:45am | |||
L 2-8 | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | 4pm | vs. Scappoose | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 4/2/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) | Noon | 12:15pm | 9pm | |
Scheduled
|
Non-League | F | 4/5/24 | 3:30pm | @ Philomath / Alsea | 8:30am | 8:45am | ||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | S | 4/6/24 | 11am | @ Centennial | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | S | 4/6/24 | 1pm | @ Redmond (Centennial High School) | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/9/24 | 3pm (MT) | @ Ontario | 8:30am (MT) | 8:45am (MT) | 10:30pm (MT) | |
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/9/24 | 5pm (MT) | @ Ontario | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/12/24 | 2pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/12/24 | 4pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 4/16/24 | 4:30pm | vs. McLoughlin | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/19/24 | 2pm | @ La Grande | 11:15am | 11:30am | 8pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/19/24 | 4pm | @ La Grande | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | W | 4/24/24 | 4pm | @ Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 1:45pm | 2pm | 7pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/26/24 | 2pm | vs. Ontario | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/26/24 | 4pm | vs. Ontario | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/3/24 | 2pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/3/24 | 4pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley | 10am | 10:15am | 9pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/10/24 | 2pm | vs. La Grande | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/10/24 | 4pm | vs. La Grande | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 2pm | @ Burns / Crane (John Day) | 8:45am | 9am | 10pm | |
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 4pm | @ Grant Union / Prairie City |
OSAA 4A Rank
#9
Overall Record
5-2
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
8:37 am, Mar. 28, 2024
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
5-2
RPI Rating
622.560
WWP
0.667
OWP
0.599
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/12 Walla Walla (WA) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.167 | 1-5 | No |
3/14 Burns / Crane (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.750 | 3-1 | Yes |
3/16 East Valley (WA) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 2-2-1 | No |
3/18 Hood River Valley (5A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.875 | 7-1 | Yes |
3/19 Hermiston (WA) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 2-2 | No |
3/22 Scappoose | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.700 | 7-3 | Yes |
3/22 Scappoose | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.700 | 7-3 | Yes |
7 contests | 5-2 (WP) |
4.8 ÷ 7.2 = 0.667 (WWP) |
4.192 ÷ 7 opponents = 0.599 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Madelyn Lieuallen | 11 | |||
2/2 | Maryn Broker | 10 | |||
3/3 | Cambria Van Nice | 10 | |||
4/4 | Ella Sams | 11 | |||
6/6 | Madaline Schumacher | 12 | |||
8/8 | Melanie Boatman | 12 | |||
9/9 | Avery Quaempts | 10 | |||
11/11 | Kendall Murphy | 11 | |||
12/12 | Avery Krigbaum | 12 | |||
13/13 | Reese Furstenberg | 11 | |||
14/14 | Josie Jenness | 11 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 10-7 | Non-League | M | 3/11/24 | 2pm | @ Heppner / Ione / Condon | 11:15am | 11:30am | 8pm | |
L 20-21 | Non-League | M | 3/11/24 | 4pm | @ Heppner / Ione / Condon | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 3/12/24 | 4pm | vs. Walla Walla (WA) | 2pm | 2:10pm | ||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4pm | vs. Burns / Crane [JV] | 2pm | 2:10pm | ||
Done | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | 1pm | @ East Valley (Yakima) (WA) (WA) | 8:30am | 8:45am | 6:30pm | |
Done | Non-League | M | 3/18/24 | 4pm | @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Hood River - Westside Elementary) | 11am | 11:15am | 10pm | |
Canceled
|
Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 4pm | vs. Hermiston (WA) | 2pm | 2:10pm | ||
Done | Non-League | W | 3/20/24 | 4pm | @ Chiawana (WA) | 1:30pm | 1:45pm | 9pm | |
Done | Non-League | W | 3/20/24 | 6pm | @ Chiawana (WA) | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | 2pm | vs. Scappoose [JV] | Noon | 12:10pm | ||
Done | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | 4pm | vs. Scappoose [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 4/2/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV] (The Dalles (16th St Ball Park) LOWER FIELD) | Noon | 12:15pm | 9pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/12/24 | 2pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | Noon | 12:10pm | ||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/12/24 | 4pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/19/24 | 2pm | @ La Grande [JV] | 11:15am | 11:30am | 8pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 4/19/24 | 4pm | @ La Grande [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/3/24 | 2pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | 10am | 10:15am | 9pm | |
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/3/24 | 4pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/10/24 | 2pm | vs. La Grande [JV] | 2pm | 2:10pm | ||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/10/24 | 4pm | vs. La Grande [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 2pm | @ Grant Union / Prairie City [JV] | 8:45am | 9am | 10pm | |
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/14/24 | 4pm | @ Grant Union / Prairie City [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1 | Brianna Medrano | 10 | |||
2/2 | Vanessa Cook | 10 | |||
3/3 | Tatum Lambert | 10 | |||
4/4 | Finley Evans | 9 | |||
7/7 | Kelsi Primus | 9 | |||
9/9 | Caitlin Cooley | 9 | |||
10/10 | Kamryn Kauffman | 11 | |||
12/12 | Lorissa Cook | 9 | |||
13/13 | Thiri Dahl | 9 | |||
14/14 | Alanah Eagleheart | 9 | |||
15 | Annette Allen | 11 | |||
16/16 | Lillian Bentley | 10 | |||
17/17 | Katelyn Boatman | 10 | |||
18/18 | Daisy Arbogast | 10 |
No Team Photo Found