Marshfield Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coaches
- Chad Scriven, Joe Cook
- Asst. Coaches
- Debbie Stemmerman, Doug Veysey, Jon Vinyard, Noah Martin, Steve Puckett
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Marshfield |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational (Roseburg HS)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, Roseburg |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Sky-Em Varsity Meet (North Bend High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
116th Annual Coos County Track Meet (Marshfield High School)
Bandon, Coquille, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alie Clarke | 11 | ||||
Ashlee Tavernier | 9 | ||||
Avery Bartholomew | 9 | ||||
Dakota Blair | 10 | ||||
Dannicka Gauvain | 9 | ||||
Daphne Scriven | 12 | ||||
Ella Croson | 9 | ||||
Hailey Lessley | 9 | ||||
Isabel Ashton | 9 | ||||
Jenna Erickson | 12 | ||||
Kaylee Rillon | 9 | ||||
Keira Crawford | 11 | ||||
Kyra Steward | 12 | ||||
Lilly Brown | 11 | ||||
Lily Thompson | 9 | ||||
Maggie Yost | 11 | ||||
Mele Lutes | 12 | ||||
Mirabella Goodrich | 9 | ||||
Miranda Jester | 9 | ||||
Natalie Yost | 9 | ||||
Paige MacDuff | 12 | ||||
Riley Mullanix | 10 | ||||
Summer Green | 9 | ||||
Suyana Garcia | 9 |
No Team Photo Found