Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-728x90.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

West Linn Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Emilie Wilmes
Asst. Coaches
Ashley Robinson, Kathy Walker, Taylor Leabo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-1
League Record
4-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
8-1
RPI Rating
670.058
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
8-1
Colley Rating
911.066
Colley Rank
#3

Last Calculated
12:40 am, Sep. 21, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 9/7/21 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-0 League R 9/9/21 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-0 League M 9/13/21 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League W 9/15/21 6:30pm vs. Canby
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 Noon vs. Summit (Central Catholic - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 5:45pm @ Central Catholic (Central Catholic - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 7pm vs. Clackamas (Central Catholic - Central Catholic)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 7pm vs. West Albany (Central Catholic - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 7pm vs. Nelson (Central Catholic - Central Catholic)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6:30pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6:30pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6:30pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 7pm @ St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 6:30pm @ Canby
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League
Tournament
S 10/16/21 TBD vs. Canby (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/16/21 TBD vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/16/21 TBD vs. Lakeridge (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 8am vs. Mountainside (West Linn - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 8am @ Oregon City (West Linn Tournament at Oregon City - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 9am vs. Aloha (West Linn Tournament - @ West Linn)
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#3
Overall Record
8-1
League Record
4-0
Last Calculated
12:40 am, Sep. 21, 2021
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
8-1
RPI Rating
670.058
WWP
0.891
OWP
0.551
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
8-1
Colley Rating
911.066
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-5 Yes
9/9 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 4-2 Yes
9/13 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 2-6 Yes
9/15 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 3-5 Yes
9/18 Summit WN 1.0 1.0 0.444 4-5 Yes
9/18 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 1.000 9-0 Yes
9/18 Nelson WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/18 Clackamas WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/18 West Albany (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.889 8-1 Yes
9 contests 8-1
(WP)
8.2 ÷ 9.2 = 0.891
(WWP)
4.958 ÷ 9 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Olivia Doel S 10 5-7
3/3 Kaelin Kehm MB 12 6-1
4/4 Ella Nordquist MB 12 6-0
5/5 Caroline Nielsen DS/L 10 5-5
6/6 Audrey Shih DS/L 12 5-7
7/7 Amyah Semau OH 11 5-9
8/8 Addie Hoover OH 11 5-10
9/9 Ruby Michelin MB 11 5-10
10/10 Karly Moos S 12 5-10
11/11 Emily Warmenhoven OH 12 5-11
12/12 Shealyn Cecil S 12 5-7
13/13 Olivia Trobetsky OH 11 5-9
14/14 Rayna Reynolds MB 12 6-1
15/15 Lila Skates DS/L 12 5-5
17/17 Kailey Dougherty DS/L 12 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/7/21 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League R 9/9/21 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League M 9/13/21 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League W 9/15/21 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/18/21 TBD vs. Nelson [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 8am vs. South Salem [JV] (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jillian Colarchik MB 10
Claire Johnson OP 9
2/2 Haddie Roms DS 10
4/4 Alexa Cornell OH 9
5/5 Allison Hawk S/OH 9
6/6 Sabrina Shelofsky DS 10
7/7 Baya Kim DS 10
8/8 Mallory Cooper DS 10
9/9 Alana Ryan MB 10
13/13 Poppy Friel MB/OP 10
15/15 Alyssa Riehm S/OP 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/26/21 4:30pm vs. TBD
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 8/27/21 4:30pm @ Oregon City [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done League T 9/7/21 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League R 9/9/21 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League M 9/13/21 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League W 9/15/21 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 10/2/21 TBD @ Lincoln [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 10/2/21 TBD vs. Nelson [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kaylee Lindstrom 9
4/4 Sienna Kim 9
5/5 Sophia Kelley 9
6/6 Chiara Arendt 10
7/7 Teagan Dixon 9
8/8 Mercer Nance 10
10/10 Stephanie Kusyk 10
11/11 Molly McNulty 9
13/13 Nyla Cabine 10
14/14 Raquel Mote 10
15/15 Chloe Hart 10
17/17 Emma Little 9
18/18 Maya Putnam 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 6:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 9/13/21 5:45pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found