West Albany Boys Cross Country Program (2021-22)
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kristen Grosserhode
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2021-22)
- League
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
» Go Bulldogs!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 9/11 | Sat | TBD |
Saxon Invite (Bush Park Salem)
Caldera, Centennial, South Salem, West Albany |
South Salem |
DONE | 9/15 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Harrisburg / Monroe, Mountain View, Regis, South Albany, Waldport, West Albany |
Silverton |
DONE | 9/15 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Silverton, West Albany |
Silverton |
DONE | 9/22 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MWC Preview Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
Lebanon |
DONE | 10/2 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Harrier Classic (Bryant Park, Albany)
Banks, Central, Dallas, Junction City, Lebanon, Regis, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
South Albany |
DONE | 10/8 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Liberty, Newberg, Sherwood, South Albany, Tualatin, West Albany |
Newberg |
DONE | 10/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MWC Meet-Central (Independence Sports Park)
Central, Corvallis, Sheridan, Silverton, West Albany |
Central |
DONE | 10/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
League Meet (Crescent Valley)
Central, Crescent Valley, West Albany |
Crescent Valley |
DONE | 10/30 | Sat | TBD |
District Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
Lebanon |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Bonville | 10 | ||||
Ahmed Rishad (AOL) | 11 | ||||
Andrew Madsen | 10 | ||||
Carter Axall | 11 | ||||
Carter Johnson | 10 | ||||
David Nicholas | 12 | ||||
Gabe Corr | 12 | ||||
John Soriano II | 10 | ||||
Kiflom Strawn | 9 | ||||
Kobie Murphy | 11 | ||||
Lincoln Tidwell | 10 | ||||
Mason Chambers | 11 | ||||
Noah Barr | 9 | ||||
C | Owen Roberts | 10 | |||
Phin Peterson | 9 | ||||
Samuel McLagan | 10 | ||||
Spencer Madsen | 11 | ||||
Tai Irwin | 10 | ||||
Thomas Mitchell | 12 | ||||
Trevor Smith | 9 |
No Team Photo Found