Toledo Boys Cross Country Program (2021-22)
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-4 Sunset Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kelli Simonds
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A/1A (2021-22)
- League
- 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Boomers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 9/18 | Sat | TBD |
Prefontaine Memorial 5k Run (Coos Bay)
Douglas, Marshfield, North Bend, North Douglas, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 9/24 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Champs Invite (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Catlin Gabel, Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg / Monroe, Jewell, North Douglas, Oregon Episcopal, Regis, Sheridan, Toledo |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
DONE | 9/28 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Jefferson Invitational (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Harrisburg / Monroe, Jefferson, Regis, Sheridan, Toledo |
Jefferson |
DONE | 10/2 | Sat | TBD |
Woahink Lake XC Invitational (East Woahink Lake, Honeyman State Park)
North Bend, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Toledo |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 10/5 | Tue | 3:00 pm |
Bogfoot Classical Invitational (Twin Rocks friends Camp, Rock Away beach)
Neah-Kah-Nie, Toledo, Vernonia |
Neah-Kah-Nie |
DONE | 10/7 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Willamina Invitational (Fort Yamhill, OR)
Sheridan, Toledo, Willamina |
Willamina |
DONE | 10/9 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath)
Amity, Culver, Junction City, Molalla, Newport, North Douglas, Philomath, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport |
Philomath |
DONE | 10/11 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Harrisburg Gatorade Challenge (Harrisburg High School)
Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg / Monroe, Pleasant Hill, Toledo |
Harrisburg / Monroe |
DONE | 10/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Scio XC Invitational (Scio High School)
Scio, Toledo, Yamhill-Carlton |
Scio |
DONE | 10/22 | Fri | TBD |
Olalla Valley Golf Course Meet (Olalla Golf Course, Toledo)
Newport, Philomath, Taft, Toledo, Waldport |
Newport |
DONE | 10/22 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Olalla Valley Golf Course XC Meet (Olalla Valley Golf Course, Toledo)
Philomath, Toledo, Waldport |
Toledo |
DONE | 10/28 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
3A/2A/1A-SD2 District 2 Championships (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Culver, East Linn Christian Acad., Harrisburg / Monroe, Regis, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, Toledo |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boaz Simonds [ Bo-as ] | 12 | 5-10 | |||
Robert Wagner | 9 |
No Team Photo Found