Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-160x600.jpg Ad

Irrigon Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Vanessa Gutierrez
Asst. Coach
Kylene Briggs
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
18 / 15 on 15 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-5
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#25
RPI Record
2-5
RPI Rating
403.859
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
2-3
Colley Rating
398.547
Colley Rank
#24

Last Calculated
4:33 am, Sep. 20, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/26/21 5pm vs. Stanfield
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 8/31/21 7pm vs. Weston-McEwen (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/2/21 4pm vs. South Wasco County (Heppner High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/2/21 7pm @ Heppner
Done Pool Play
Tournament
S 9/4/21 TBD @ Stanfield (Cat Clash Tournament - Stanfield)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/4/21 3pm @ Echo (Cat Clash Tournament - Echo High School)
Canceled
Non-League R 9/9/21 5pm vs. Weston-McEwen
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/10/21 TBD vs. Umatilla (Baker Invitational - Baker High School)
W 3-1 League R 9/16/21 5pm vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5pm @ Umatilla
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/23/21 5pm vs. La Grande
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/28/21 6pm vs. Tri City Prep (WA)
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 5pm @ Burns
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
S 10/2/21 11am (MT) @ Vale
Scheduled
League S 10/2/21 4pm (MT) @ Nyssa
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
T 10/5/21 6pm @ Riverside
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5pm vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 5pm vs. Burns
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 11am vs. Nyssa
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 2pm vs. Vale
OSAA 3A Rank
#25
Overall Record
2-5
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
4:33 am, Sep. 20, 2021
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
2-5
RPI Rating
403.859
WWP
0.265
OWP
0.479
Colley Rank
#24
Colley Record
2-3
Colley Rating
398.547
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Stanfield (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.818 9-2 Yes
8/31 Weston-McEwen (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 Yes
9/2 South Wasco County (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 6-3 No
9/2 Heppner (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.250 2-6 Yes
9/4 Echo (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 7-3 No
9/10 Umatilla WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-8 Yes
9/16 Riverside WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 2-6 Yes
7 contests 2-5
(WP)
1.8 ÷ 6.8 = 0.265
(WWP)
3.352 ÷ 7 opponents = 0.479
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
/12 Paola Carmona OH 12 5-9
/6 Emalei Hendren DS 11 5-5
/5 Kaydence Emery RS 9 5-7
/9 Nia Seastone OP 11 5-11
/4 Melissa Leon MB 11 5-9
/8 Gabriela Iniguez DS 11 5-3
/10 Esmerelda DeLoera S 11 5-6
/13 Joyln Harrison OP 11 5-10
/3 Leah Mueller S 10 5-5
1/11 Torie Player L 12 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 4pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/23/21 4pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4pm @ Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/2/21 3pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4pm vs. Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4pm vs. Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/16/21 10am vs. Nyssa [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jazmin Meza OH 10 5-2
3/3 Natalia Gridley OP/RS 9 5-4
6/6 Yelena Bernal OH/OP 9 5-4
7/7 Megan Player MB 9 5-3
8/8 Nataly Cabral RS/MB 9 5-2
9/9 Hailey Marler MB 10 5-6
10/10 Jada Calloway OH 10 5-7
11/11 Aleida Cardenas RS/S 10 5-3
12/12 Aurora Bishop MB 9 5-3
13/13 Anessa Tinajero L/DS 11 5-5
14/14 Lesly Martinez DS/OH 9 5-6
15/15 Dakota Moore RS/S 9 5-4
16/16 Alexia Dames MB 9 5-7




No Team Photo Found