Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Jostens Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Creswell Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Anna Baltrusch
JV Head Coach
Hannah Layman
JV2 Head Coach
Erica Norton
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
24 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-4
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
7-4
RPI Rating
659.017
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
7-4
Colley Rating
739.119
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
4:33 pm, Sep. 19, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League S 8/28/21 3pm @ St. Mary's, Medford (Cascade Christian High School) 11am
W 3-2 Non-League T 8/31/21 2pm vs. Lowell
W 3-2 Non-League T 8/31/21 6pm vs. Reedsport
L 1-3 Non-League R 9/2/21 2pm vs. Burns
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/2/21 6pm vs. Sutherlin
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/7/21 6pm @ South Umpqua 2pm
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/9/21 6pm @ Douglas 2:15pm 2:30pm
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 4pm vs. Western Christian (Cascade Volleyball Tournament - Cascade High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 5:30pm vs. Molalla (Cascade Volleyball Tournament - Cascade High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 7pm @ Junction City (Cascade Volleyball Tournament - Cascade High School)
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/14/21 7pm vs. Junction City
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 TBD @ Salem Academy (SA Crusader Classic - Salem Academy)
Live
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 9am @ TBD (SA Crusader Classic - Salem Academy Tournament)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6pm vs. Pleasant Hill
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6pm @ Harrisburg 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6pm vs. Santiam Christian
Scheduled
Non-League S 10/2/21 TBD vs. Lowell
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/2/21 8am vs. South Umpqua (Creswell Tournament - Creswell)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/2/21 10am vs. Salem Academy (Creswell Tournament - Creswell)
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 6pm vs. La Pine
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 6pm @ Pleasant Hill 3pm 3:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/12/21 5pm @ North Douglas 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 6pm vs. Harrisburg
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6pm @ Santiam Christian 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6pm @ La Pine
OSAA 3A Rank
#5
Overall Record
7-4
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
4:33 pm, Sep. 19, 2021
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
7-4
RPI Rating
659.017
WWP
0.618
OWP
0.681
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
7-4
Colley Rating
739.119
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Lowell (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 4-1 Yes
8/31 Reedsport (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.778 7-2 Yes
9/2 Burns LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
9/2 Sutherlin WH 0.8 0.8 0.857 6-1 Yes
9/7 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-4 Yes
9/9 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 2-3 Yes
9/11 Western Christian (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 5-3 Yes
9/11 Molalla (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 4-4 Yes
9/11 Junction City (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 6-1 Yes
9/14 Junction City (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 6-1 Yes
9/18 Salem Academy (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 5-2 Yes
11 contests 7-4
(WP)
6.8 ÷ 11.0 = 0.618
(WWP)
7.491 ÷ 11 opponents = 0.681
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lauren Bailey L/OP 10 5-9
2 Abbe Grubbs L/DS 12 5-2
3 Kendyl Whitson MB/OH 11 5-7
4 Hannah Gwaltney S/OP 12 5-8
5 Addie Garzanelli OH/MB 12 5-6
6 Kyla Ellis MB/OP 10 5-9
7 C Emme Whitson OH/MB 12 5-7
8 Kimberlee Kelsey S/OP 10 5-10
9 Kayla St. Sauver S/OP 10 5-5
10 C Gabby Halgren S/OP 12 5-4
11 Lizabelle Osborn OH/MB 10 5-8
12 Caroline Spriggs S/OP 11 5-6
13 Samairah Quinones OH/DS 11 5-6
14 Ashelyn Sharkey L/DS 10 5-5
15 Emma Maness MB/OP 12 5-9
16 Cheyanne Cross DS/S 12 5-6




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 2pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 6pm vs. Lowell [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 2pm vs. Burns [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 6pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 4:30pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 2pm
Done Non-League R 9/9/21 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV] 2pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 9am @ TBD (Springfield JV Tournament - Springfield High School)
Done Non-League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 4:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/25/21 9am @ TBD (Harrisburg JV Tournament - Harrisburg)
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 4:30pm @ Harrisburg [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 4:30pm vs. La Pine [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV] 3pm 3:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/12/21 3:30pm @ North Douglas [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:30pm @ Santiam Christian [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 4:30pm @ La Pine [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Gracie Brown S/DS 10 5-4
2 Katelyn Landers S 10 5-0
3 Hanny Nathan DS/L 10 5-0
4 Ruby Blomberg DS/S 10 5-3
5 Hannah Perdue DS/OH 11 5-1
6 Natalee Cramer DS/OP 10 5-2
7 Sophia Goyens DS 11 5-0
9 Haylee Fox OH/OP 10 5-4
10 Claire Vaughn MB/OP 11 5-4
11 Hope Ukolov OH/MB 10 5-6
13 Lexie Smith MB/OP 10 5-8
14 Maddie Robertson MB/OH 10 5-9
17 Leaghanna Sharp L/DS 10 5-0
18 Kylee St. Sauver L/DS 10 5-1




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/8/21 4:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/9/21 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/14/21 5:30pm vs. Junction City [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 9/20/21 4:30pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 9/29/21 5pm @ Marist Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 4:30pm vs. Santiam Christian [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/5/21 4:30pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/6/21 4:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 10/11/21 4:30pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 4:30pm vs. Harrisburg [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 9am vs. TBD (Philomath JV2 Tournament - Philomath High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:30pm @ Santiam Christian [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Olivia Halley OH 9 5-3
2 Danielle Seablom DS 9 5-3
3 Koda Priest DS/OP 10 5-3
4 Jesed Lara OP 9 5-5
5 Sydney Brink MB 9 5-7
6 Anna Clark OH 9 5-6
7 Jaidene Torgison OH 9 5-4
8 Khloe Seeley DS 9 5-3
9 Kylee Perez MB 9 5-5
10 Sienna Munoz-Dockey DS/OP 9 5-6
11 Caitlin Richardson S/OH 9 5-5
12 Abbie Turpin MB 9 5-8
13 Alexa Palomec DS/OH 9 5-1
14 Joanna Spriggs S/DS 9 5-3




No Team Photo Found