Glendale Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 1A (Public)
- Regular District
- 1A-4 Skyline League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Gary Minnick
Program Information
- Classification
- 1A (2023-24)
- League
- 1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Rogue Classic Invite (Grants Pass High School)
Glendale, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, North Valley, Rogue River |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Elmira Relays (Elmira High School)
Elmira, Glendale, Harrisburg, Sheldon, Toledo, Willamette |
Elmira |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Antler Invitational (Bonanza High School)
Bonanza, Crosspoint Christian, Glendale |
Bonanza |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Glendale, Grants Pass, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational Me (Roseburg High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, North Valley, Roseburg, South Umpqua |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Petersen Memorial Invitational (Douglas High School)
Cascade Christian, Douglas, Glendale |
Douglas |
SCHD | 5/2 | Thu | TBD |
Riddle Invite (Riddle High School)
Chiloquin, Glendale, Riddle |
Riddle |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
May The 4th Be With You (Illinois Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Glendale, Illinois Valley, North Valley |
Illinois Valley |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 10:00 am |
1A SD2 Districts (Sutherlin High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Cascades Academy, Chiloquin, Crosspoint Christian, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Days Creek, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Lost River, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, McKenzie, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, North Douglas, North Lake, Pacific, Paisley, Powers, Prospect Charter, Riddle, Triangle Lake, Yoncalla |
Bonanza |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alfred Pinnell | 11 | ||||
Aydin Leckie | 9 | ||||
Benny Ross | 9 | ||||
Bryson Kelley | 11 | ||||
Charles Bellando | 9 | ||||
Corbin Crowley | 9 | ||||
Elijah Galinski | 10 | ||||
Ethan Cullett | 10 | ||||
Ian Bellando | 11 | ||||
Isaac Chapman | 9 | ||||
Jayden Smith | 9 | ||||
Juan Carlos Sotele | 10 | ||||
Levi Cullett | 11 | ||||
Malachi L Gardner | 10 | ||||
Moises Hernandez | 9 | ||||
Riley Johnson | 9 | ||||
Tairyn Leckie | 11 | ||||
Xander Freeman | 9 |
No Team Photo Found